124 Colonels Garner Spring Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll Recognition

124 Colonels Garner Spring Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll Recognition

ATLANTA (CentreColonels.com) – The Southern Athletic Association (SAA) announced its Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll today for the 2017 spring term and a total of 1,033 student-athletes made the list, including 124 Centre student-athletes.

To qualify, a student-athlete must maintain a minimum grade-point average of 3.25 for the term and be a regular member of a varsity athletic team in a sport sponsored by the conference.
Below are Centre's honorees from the 2017 Spring Student-Athlete Academic Honor Roll:
 

Mark Dill - Baseball

Alex Edwards - Baseball

Colin Hathorn - Baseball

Clayton Rouse - Baseball

Aaron Scilley - Baseball

Jarod Griffin - Men's Basketball

Matt Gump - Men's Basketball

Brett Jones - Men's Basketball

Tucker Sine - Men's Basketball

Olivia Alford - Women's Basketball

Caroline Andreassen – Women's Basketball

Cheyenne Bunner - Women's Basketball

Meredith Hobbs - Women's Basketball

Paige Kellam - Women's Basketball

Annie Ripper - Women's Basketball

Kelsey Sutton - Women's Basketball

Ian Black - Men's Golf

Ben Davis - Men's Golf

Paxton Duff - Men's Golf

Will Hellman - Men's Golf

Andrew Horn - Men's Golf

Dakota Jarman - Men's Golf

Jake Mattingly - Men's Golf

Andrew McKinney - Men's Golf

Isaac Vock - Men's Golf

Cameron Cahill – Women's Golf

Jill Edgington - Women's Golf

Madison Grant – Women's Golf

Eliza Hudson - Women's Golf

Alison Miller - Women's Golf

Pierce Barber – Men's Lacrosse

Leland Gray - Men's Lacrosse

Adam Johnson - Men's Lacrosse

Sam Long - Men's Lacrosse

Jake Marfise - Men's Lacrosse

Lucas Mozingo - Men's Lacrosse

Mason Paas - Men's Lacrosse

Dominic Peluso - Men's Lacrosse

Emerson Prager - Men's Lacrosse

James Silva - Men's Lacrosse

Connor Thuss - Men's Lacrosse

Austin Zehnder - Men's Lacrosee

Hannah Bellamah - Women's Lacrosse

Macgill Gaines - Women's Lacrosse

Hannah Hardy - Women's Lacrosse

Lena Jewler - Women's Lacrosse

Natalie Marek - Women's Lacrosse

Bre Olson - Women's Lacrosse

Charlotte Sackett - Women's Lacrosse

Abby Tessitore - Women's Lacrosse

Ceci Volbrecht - Women's Lacrosse

Abby Whitford - Women's Lacrosse

Cassidy Cook - Softball

Abigail Harper - Softball

Charlotte Mabbs - Softball

Brittany Sears - Softball

Riley Anne Sharpe - Softball

Ellen Stephens - Softball

Sam Thompson - Softball

Mitchell Collins - Men's Swim & Dive

Noah Martin - Men's Swim & Dive

Jack Miller - Men's Swim & Dive

Tyler Stevenson - Men's Swim & Dive

Cameron Beach - Women's Swim & Dive

Amelia Blankenbecker - Women's Swim & Dive

Giuliana D'Adamio - Women's Swim & Dive

Vrinda Desai - Women's Swim & Dive

Emilie Ducourneau - Women's Swim & Dive

Lindsay Everett - Women's Swim & Dive

Cat Gleason - Women's Swim & Dive

Kat Greenleaf - Women's Swim & Dive

Chloe Grove - Women's Swim & Dive

Annie Holmes - Women's Swim & Dive

Maddie Huber - Women's Swim & Dive

Stephanie Keller - Women's Swim & Dive

Emma May - Women's Swim & Dive

Elayna Seago - Women's Swim & Dive

Haley Varnadoe - Women's Swim & Dive

Mackenzie Weiland - Women's Swim & Dive

Megan Wilson - Women's Swim & Dive

Luke Brooks - Men's Tennis

Cy Dutton - Men's Tennis

Ben Hadlock - Men's Tennis

Josh Joiner - Men's Tennis

Quinn Pritchett - Men's Tennis

Caleb Smith - Men's Tennis

Courtney DeLong - Women's Tennis

Audrey Grace Hacker - Women's Tennis

Abigail Kent - Women's Tennis

Zena Maddux - Women's Tennis

Emma Ramsey - Women's Tennis

Mary Chapin Snow - Women's Tennis

Aliza Williams - Women's Tennis

Cruz Avendano Dreyfuss - Men's Track & Field

Thomas Burkey - Men's Track & Field

J.D. Dotson - Men's Track & Field

Cameron Durham - Men's Track & Field

Matthew Gray - Men's Track & Field

Henry Gunner - Men's Track & Field

Bryce Marshall - Men's Track & Field

Garret McCorkle - Men's Track & Field

Tristen Morrow - Men's Track & Field

Alex Stickney - Men's Track & Field

Caleb Vanorio - Men's Track & Field

Kevin Wagoner - Men's Track & Field

Grace Bertram - Women's Track & Field

Cheyenne Bunner - Women's Track & Field

Anais Duboeuf - Women's Track & Field

Serena Gale-Butto - Women's Track & Field

Courtney Gibson - Women's Track & Field

Celeste Grubb - Women's Track & Field

Olivia Honaker - Women's Track & Field

Hannah Jazdzewski Women's - Track & Field

Aja Leachman - Women's Track & Field

Anastasia Lyon - Women's Track & Field

Marisa Moore - Women's Track & Field

Paige Muntz - Women's Track & Field

Lydia Myers - Women's Track & Field

Molly O'Dea - Women's Track & Field

Annie Rodenfels - Women's Track & Field

Taylor Singelton - Women's Track & Field

Taylor Walker -Smith - Women's Track & Field

Caitlin Yockey - Women's Track & Field