Name Team Graduation Year Induction Year
Montas Allen full bio Montas Allen Football, Track 1998 2015
Molly Alvey full bio Molly Alvey Basketball, Volleyball 2001 2016
Norris Armstrong full bio Norris Armstrong Football, Basketball 1922 1993
Fred Arnicar full bio Fred Arnicar Football, Baseball, Track 1932 1995
Wendie Austin-Robinson full bio Wendie Austin-Robinson Basketball 1994 2004
Kitty Baird full bio Kitty Baird     2000
Chris Bastien full bio Chris Bastien Track 1980 2001
William Bell full bio William Bell Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track 1920 1992
Gordon Benning full bio Gordon Benning Football, Track 1970 1998
Jeff Bezold full bio Jeff Bezold Football 1990 2001
John Boardman full bio John Boardman Soccer 1974 2004
Laura Boswell full bio Laura Boswell Volleyball, Track 1994 2006
Richard Bourn full bio Richard Bourn Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1931 1997
Brian Britt full bio Brian Britt Basketball, Football, Track 2001 2016
Jack Bruner full bio Jack Bruner Football, Basketball 1986 1996
Thomas Bryant full bio Thomas Bryant Basketball   1997
James Buck full bio James Buck Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track 1942 1999
Beth Burnett full bio Beth Burnett Swimming 1992 2005
Raymond Burse full bio Raymond Burse Football, Track 1973 1997
Shan Cammack full bio Shan Cammack Track 1990 1990
Keith Carter full bio Keith Carter Football, Track 1991 2010
Shannon Collins full bio Shannon Collins Basketball 1989 1999
Roy Converse full bio Roy Converse Football 1935 2012
Herbert Covington full bio Herbert Covington Football, Baseball, Basketball 1925 1995
Tom Cowens full bio Tom Cowens Basketball 1985 1998
Marian Currey full bio Marian Currey Tennis 1925 1992
Cam Demmerle full bio Cam Demmerle Football 2000 2013
Coby DeVary full bio Coby DeVary Basketball 1986 2003
Edgar Allen Diddle full bio Edgar Allen Diddle Football, Basketball 1921 1995
Dudley Doneghy full bio Dudley Doneghy     1998
Greg Ely full bio Greg Ely Baseball, Football 1973 2013
Carl Fugmann full bio Carl Fugmann Swimming and Diving, Football 1982 1992
Kris Garrett full bio Kris Garrett Football, Track 1996 2006
James German full bio James German Football, Track 1939 2001
Powell Gillenwater full bio Powell Gillenwater Football, Basketball, Tennis 1955 2003
John Gohmann full bio John Gohmann Football 1989 2002
Minos Gordy full bio Minos Gordy Football 1925 1999
David Grissom full bio David Grissom Track, Football 1960 1996
Arthur Gross full bio Arthur Gross Basketball, Baseball 1954 1993
Leo Gruszkowski full bio Leo Gruszkowski Football, Track, Basketball 1939 1995
Jack Haddock full bio Jack Haddock Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track 1943 2013
Michael Hall full bio Michael Hall Football, Golf 1985 2000
Steele Harmon full bio Steele Harmon Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track, Tennis, also coached football, basketball, baseball and track 1956 1994
Cheryl Hart full bio Cheryl Hart Cross Country, Track 1993 2008
Cathy Haycraft full bio Cathy Haycraft Track, Swimming, Field Hockey    
Anna Hayden full bio Anna Hayden Tennis, Soccer, Volleyball 1987 2001
Elmer Hendren full bio Elmer Hendren Football, Track 1935 1999
David Hicks full bio David Hicks Basketball 1991 2004
Sheila Hiestand full bio Sheila Hiestand Basketball 1990 2009
Carl Hoppe full bio Carl Hoppe Tennis 1949 1994
John Horky full bio John Horky Football, Track 1932 2001
Ray Hundley full bio Ray Hundley Football 1985 1999
Thomas Inman full bio Thomas Inman Football, Basketball, Golf, Baseball 1949 1996
Daniel Johnson full bio Daniel Johnson Baseball 1997 2013
Danny Johnson full bio Danny Johnson Basketball 1989 2002
William Kazee full bio William Kazee Basketball, Baseball, Track 1959 1992
Bill Kenyon full bio Bill Kenyon Football 1986 2011
Dewey Kimbel full bio Dewey Kimbel Track, Football, Baseball 1923 2009
Karin Kimberlin Jackson full bio Karin Kimberlin Jackson Tennis, Track 1992 2015
Paul Koshewa full bio Paul Koshewa Football, Track 1946 2010
Jean Kraft full bio Jean Kraft Tennis 1961 1998
Edwin Kubale full bio Edwin Kubale Football, basketball, track 1925 1997
Kevin Lavin full bio Kevin Lavin Basketball 1987 2000
Cawood Ledford full bio Cawood Ledford   1949 2006
Jeff Leonard full bio Jeff Leonard Football 1987 2007
Cheryl Lewis full bio Cheryl Lewis Basketball 1984 2010
Reggie Magnusson full bio Reggie Magnusson Basketball 2006 2016
Michael Marks full bio Michael Marks Basketball, Golf 1966 1996
Joe Martin full bio Joe Martin Tennis 1950 2013
Hylton Mayer full bio Hylton Mayer Soccer 1997 2012
Pete Mazzaferro full bio Pete Mazzaferro Football, Basketball, Track 1954 2008
Joe McDaniel full bio Joe McDaniel Football, Golf   2002
Tim McDaniel full bio Tim McDaniel Football, Track 1992 2002
Herb McGuire full bio Herb McGuire Football, Golf, Track, Baseball 1957 2003
Alvin McMillin full bio Alvin McMillin Football 1922 1992
Robert Meyers full bio Robert Meyers Football, Athletic Director, coached football 1907 2011
Drew Mildren full bio Drew Mildren Football 2002 2012
Charlie Moran full bio Charlie Moran Coaches and Administrators   1992
Sara Morgan full bio Sara Morgan Soccer 1999 2009
James Mountjoy full bio James Mountjoy Track 1924 1992
William Mustaine full bio William Mustaine Track 1899 1999
Emmet O'Neal full bio Emmet O'Neal Football, Basketball, Baseball 1907 2006
Jon Oldham full bio Jon Oldham Swimming 1997 2009
Anthony Olinger full bio Anthony Olinger Football, Track 1972 1992
John Ortega full bio John Ortega Baseball, Basketball, Football 2004 2014
Margaret Parrish full bio Margaret Parrish Basketball, Field Hockey, Volleyball 1941 1996
Mike Pharris full bio Mike Pharris Basketball 1974 2015
Marjorie Pilkinton full bio Marjorie Pilkinton Softball 2005 2015
Stephen Powell full bio Stephen Powell Tennis 1974 2011
Lea Prewitt full bio Lea Prewitt Basketball   2007
H.G. Reed full bio H.G. Reed Football 1957 2001
Homer Rice full bio Homer Rice Football 1951 1992
James Roberts full bio James Roberts Football, Baseball 1922 1993
Janie Robinson full bio Janie Robinson Basketball 1988 2007
John Rogers full bio John Rogers Football, Track 1968 2009
Kelly Sandidge full bio Kelly Sandidge Football, Golf 1991 2012
Joe Sandy full bio Joe Sandy Basketball, Baseball 1979 2010
Art Schreiber full bio Art Schreiber Football, Track 1950 2001
Gene Scott full bio Gene Scott Football, Track 1956 1992
Louis Seelbach full bio Louis Seelbach Football, Basketball, Baseball 1910 1998
William Seelbach full bio William Seelbach Football, Basketball, Baseball 1911 2000
Carlton Shier full bio Carlton Shier Soccer 1992 2005
Marcia Shoop full bio Marcia Shoop Track, Cross Country 1991 2005
Harold Smith full bio Harold Smith Basketball, Track 1964 1994
Terri Smith full bio Terri Smith Softball, Track, Field Hockey, Basketball 1985 2003
Elizabeth Smither full bio Elizabeth Smither Track, Tennis, Field Hockey 1974 1995
Sue Stafford full bio Sue Stafford Tennis, Basketball, Field Hockey 1966 1993
Neil Sterba full bio Neil Sterba Basketball 1981 2007
Oran Teater full bio Oran Teater Football, Basketball, Track 1944 2000
William Thompson full bio William Thompson Football, Basketball, Baseball 1928 2001
Thomas Turley full bio Thomas Turley Football, Basketball, Baseball, Tennis 1916 2004
Arthur Van Winkle full bio Arthur Van Winkle Football, Baseball, Track, Tennis, Boxing 1896 1992
Frederick Vinson full bio Frederick Vinson Baseball 1909 1992
Matt Vonderbrink full bio Matt Vonderbrink Basketball, Baseball 1980 2004
Joseph Wallace full bio Joseph Wallace Football, Basketball; also coached Football, Basketball and Track 1950 1992
James Weaver full bio James Weaver Football 1921 1993
Diane Wilborn full bio Diane Wilborn Diving, Cross Country 1987 1997
Josh Will full bio Josh Will Soccer 1997 2008
Gary Wright full bio Gary Wright Baseball, Basketball 1964 2014
Bo Wyenandt full bio Bo Wyenandt Basketball 1989 2008
Susan Yates full bio Susan Yates Basketball, Softball 1990 2002
Frank Yeager full bio Frank Yeager Football, Baseball 1957 2010
Norman Youtsey full bio Norman Youtsey Football, Baseball 1960 2010
Valarie Ziegler full bio Valarie Ziegler Basketball, Cross Country, Track 1976 2000
1921 Team ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio 1921 Team Football 1921 1998
1955 Team ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio 1955 Team Football 1955 2005
1989 Team ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio 1989 Team Men's Basketball 1989 2014
1989 Team ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio 1989 Team Women's Basketball 1989 2014