Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
Aug 28
12:00 PM EDT
at Bellarmine
Aug 28
Final
at Spalding T, 1-1
Sep 01
5:30 PM EDT
Austin vs. Spalding
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 01
Final
at Wilmington (Ohio) W, 4-0
Sep 01
Final
Georgetown (Ky.) W, 4-0
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 02
5:30 PM EDT
Georgetown (Ky.) vs. Spalding
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 02
Final
Austin W, 1-0
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 03
at Transylvania Fall Invite Day 1 5th/16
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 03
Final
vs. Kenyon W, 7-1
@ Springfield, Ohio
Sep 03
Final
vs. Spalding L, 3-2
@ Berea, Ky.
Sep 03
Final
at Berea W, 3-0
Sep 03
5:00 PM EDT
vs. DePauw vs Piedmont
@ Danville, Ky
Sep 03
Final
John Carroll W, 2-0
Sep 03
Final
Hanover W, 35-13
Alumni Night
Sep 04
at Transylvania Fall Invite Day 2 6th/16
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 04
Final
vs. Wooster W, 9-1
@ Springfield, Ohio
Sep 04
12:00 PM EDT
vs. John Carroll vs DePauw
@ Danville, Ky
Sep 04
Final
Piedmont W, 1-0
Sep 07
Final
at Transylvania W, 1-0
Sep 07
Final
at Hanover L, 3-1
Sep 09
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 3-2
@ Lexington, Va. Washington and Lee Invitational
Sep 09
5:00 PM EDT
Spalding vs. Thomas More
27th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 09
Final
at Washington and Lee L, 3-1
Washington and Lee Invitational
Sep 09
Final - OT
Chris. Newport L, 3-2
Military Appreciation Night
Sep 09
Final
Heidelberg W, 3-2
27th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 10
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 3-0
@ Lexington, Va. Washington and Lee Invitational
Sep 10
Final - OT
DePauw L, 3-2
Sep 10
Final
at Washington and Lee W, 2-1
W&L Classic
Sep 10
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon W, 3-1
@ Lexington, Va. Washington and Lee Invitational
Sep 10
Final
at Anderson (Ind.) W, 56-14
Sep 10
Final
Thomas More W, 3-0
27th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 11
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic Day 1 8th/18
Tunica, Miss.
Sep 11
10:00 AM EDT
Chris. Newport vs. DePauw
Sep 11
Final
vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 1-0
@ at Washington & Lee Lexington, Va.
Sep 12
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic Day 2 T-2nd/18
Tunica, Miss.
Sep 13
Final
at Sewanee W, 3-2
Sep 14
Final - 2OT
at Wittenberg T, 1-1
Sep 17
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic Day 1 8th/14 teams
Clayton, Ind.
Sep 17
Final
at Rhodes L, 2-1
Sep 17
Final
Millsaps W, 3-1
Sep 17
Final
at Washington (Mo.) W, 39-28
Sep 17
Final - OT
at DePauw W, 3-2
Sep 17
Final - 2OT
at Denison T, 2-2
Sep 18
at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic Day 2 4th/14
Clayton, Ind.
Sep 18
Final
at Hendrix W, 10-1
Sep 18
Final
Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Sep 21
Final
at Kenyon L, 1-0
Sep 21
Final
Transylvania W, 6-0
#PLAY4THECURE
Sep 21
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 2-0
Sep 23
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sep 24
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sep 24
Final
Oglethorpe W, 4-0
Sep 24
Final
Roanoke W, 2-0
Sep 24
Final
Chicago W, 49-27
Family Weekend
Sep 24
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 3-2
Sep 24
Final - 2OT
Oglethorpe L, 2-1
Sep 25
at MCC Women's Intercollegiate Day 1 9th/12
Montgomery, Ala.
Sep 25
at Gordin Collegiate Classic Day 1 T-5th/12
Delaware, Ohio
Sep 25
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sep 25
Final
Ferrum W, 7-0
Sep 25
Final
at Berry L, 3-0
Sep 25
Final - 2OT
at #18 Emory L, 2-1
Sep 25
Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan L, 3-0
@ Rome, Ga.
Sep 26
at MCC Women's Intercollegiate Day 2 8th/12
Montgomery, Ala.
Sep 26
at Gordin Collegiate Classic Day 2 5th/12
Delaware, Ohio
Sep 27
Final
Transylvania W, 2-1
Sep 28
Final
Berea W, 9-0
Sep 28
Final
at Franklin L, 3-0
Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sep 30
Final
Berry W, 1-0
Sep 30
Final
Berry W, 4-0
Oct 01
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Oct 01
Final
Lindenwood-Belleville W, 11-0
Oct 01
Final
Hendrix L, 3-0
Oct 01
Final
at Hendrix L, 35-28
Oct 02
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Oct 02
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) L, 6-1
Oct 02
Final
Wittenberg W, 2-0
Oct 02
Final
Rhodes W, 3-2
Oct 03
at Royal Lakes Fall Invite Day 1 6th/18
Atlanta, Ga.
Oct 04
at Royal Lakes Fall Invite Day 2 5th/18
Atlanta, Ga.
Oct 05
7:00 PM EDT
Kentucky St.
Cancelled
Oct 07
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 6-1
Oct 07
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 3-2
Oct 08
2:30 PM
vs. Derby City Invitational M: 5th of 6 | W: 2nd of 6
@ Louisville, Ky.
Oct 08
Final
at Sewanee W, 3-1
Oct 08
Final
Berry W, 3-1
Oct 08
Final
Millsaps W, 40-21
Oct 08
3:30 PM EDT
Berry vs. Hanover
Oct 08
Final
Hanover L, 3-1
Oct 09
at Golfweek Fall Invite Day 1 9th/18
Destin, Fla.
Oct 09
at Golfweek Fall Invite Day 1 17th/19
Destin, Fla.
Oct 09
Final
Millsaps W, 7-0
Oct 09
Final
Oglethorpe W, 3-2
Senior Day
Oct 09
Final - 2OT
Millsaps L, 2-1
Oct 10
at Golfweek Fall Invite Day 2 T-8th/18
Destin, Fla.
Oct 10
at Golfweek Fall Invite Day 2 T-15th/19
Destin, Fla.
Oct 11
at Golfweek Fall Invite Day 3 9th/18
Destin, Fla.
Oct 11
at Golfweek Fall Invite Day 3 15th/19
Destin, Fla.
Oct 11
Final
Sewanee W, 3-1
Oct 14
at Sewanee M: 118-115 Loss | W:157-85 Win
Sewanee, Tenn.
Oct 14
Final - OT
at Newberry W, 1-0
Oct 14
Final
at Hendrix W, 1-0
Oct 14
Final
at Hendrix W, 2-0
Oct 15
Jim English Invite Day 1 1st/8
Danville, Ky.
Oct 15
Jim English Invite Day 1 1st/8
Danville, Ky.
Oct 15
at Berry M: 116-111 Win | W: 128-115 Win
Mount Berry, Ga.
Oct 15
Final
at Belmont Abbey W, 3-1
Oct 15
Final
at Millsaps L, 3-0
Oct 15
Final
vs. Austin W, 3-1
@ Jackson, Miss.
Oct 16
Jim English Invite Day 2 1st/8
Danville, Ky.
Oct 16
Jim English Invite Day 2 2nd/8
Danville, Ky.
Oct 16
Final
at Rhodes L, 2-1
Oct 16
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Oct 16
Final - OT
at Rhodes W, 1-0
Oct 20
Final
Transylvania W, 3-1
Oct 20
Final
Berea W, 6-0
Oct 21
Final
Concordia (WI) W, 2-0
Oct 22
11:00 AM EDT
Alumnae Game
Oct 22
Final
at Hendrix L, 3-0
Oct 22
Final - OT
at Sewanee W, 3-2
Oct 22
Final
Sewanee W, 49-10
Homecoming
Oct 22
Final
at Sewanee W, 2-0
Oct 23
Final
at Rhodes L, 3-0
Oct 28
6:30 PM
Transylvania M: 152-32 Win | W: 147-71 Win
Danville, Ky.
Oct 29
Final
Millsaps W, 9-0
SAA Quarterfinal
Oct 29
Final
at Birmingham Southern W, 45-30
Oct 29
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 4-1
SAA Quarterfinal
Oct 31
Final
at Transylvania W, 4-1
Nov 04
Final
vs. Rhodes W, 3-1
@ Conway, Ark. SAA Quarterfinal SAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04
Final
Berry W, 2-1
SAA Semifinals SAA Semifinal
Nov 04
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 4-1
SAA Semifinals
Nov 05
1:00 PM
at Franklin M: 94.5-189.5 Loss | W: 142.5-153.5 Loss
Franklin, Ind.
Nov 05
1:00 PM
vs. Anderson M: 200-100 Win | W: 246-43 Win
@ Franklin, Ind.
Nov 05
Final
at Hendrix L, 3-0
SAA Semifinal
Nov 05
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 2-0
@ Memphis, Tenn. SAA Semifinal
Nov 05
Final
at Rhodes W, 66-28
Nov 06
Final
at Rhodes L, 3-0
SAA Final
Nov 06
Final
vs. Millsaps W, 2-0
@ Atlanta SAA Final SAA Final
Nov 06
Final
vs. Rhodes W, 1-0
@ Danville, Ky. SAA Final SAA Final
Nov 12
1:00 PM CST
at Rhodes M: 140-93 Win | W: 136-112 Loss
Memphis, Tenn.
Nov 12
1:00 PM CST
vs. Hendrix M: 161-68 Win | W: 174-59 Win
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Nov 12
Final
Piedmont W, 4-1
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Nov 12
1:30 PM EST
Hardin-Simmons vs. Washington and Lee
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Nov 12
Final
Berry L, 21-19
Nov 12
Final
at DePauw L, 3-2
NCAA Division III Championship First Round NCAA First Round
Nov 13
Final - PK Away
Hardin-Simmons T, 0-0
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Nov 15
Final
Thomas More L, 69-36
Nov 16
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 74-70
Nov 18
at House of Champions Meet: Day 1 M: 11th/12 | W: 8th/12
Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov 18
Final
Covenant L, 48-42
Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic
Nov 19
at House of Champions Meet: Day 2 M: 12th/12 | W: 8th/12
Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov 19
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) L, 73-39
Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic
Nov 20
at House of Champions Meet: Day 3 M: 12th/12 | W: 8th/12
Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov 21
Final
Transylvania W, 79-71
Nov 22
Final
at Spalding L, 70-51
Nov 23
Final
Spalding L, 87-77
Nov 26
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph W, 63-51
Nov 26
Final
at Thomas More W, 82-73
Nov 27
Final
Hanover L, 78-50
Nov 30
Final
Franklin W, 84-78
Dec 03
Final
Sewanee W, 65-62
Dec 03
Final
Sewanee W, 71-63
Dec 15
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 72-47
Dec 17
Final
vs. Huntingdon L, 63-55
@ Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Classic
Dec 18
Final
vs. Methodist W, 59-47
@ Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Classic
Dec 19
Final
at Berea L, 100-87
Dec 21
Final
Earlham L, 64-60
Dec 29
Final
vs. SUNY Geneseo L, 94-66
@ Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Dec 29
Final
at Bluffton L, 53-35
Bluffton University Tournament
Dec 30
Final
vs. Hope L, 70-31
@ Bluffton, Ohio Bluffton Holiday Tournament
Dec 30
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve W, 86-79
Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Jan 06
Colonel Classic: Day 1 M: 3rd/4 | W: 1st/4
Danville, Ky.
Jan 06
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 64-39
Jan 06
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 77-67
Jan 07
Colonel Classic: Day 2 M: 2nd/4 | W: 1st/4
Danville, Ky.
Jan 08
Final
at Berry L, 53-47
Jan 08
Final
at Berry W, 85-69
Jan 13
Final
Rhodes W, 43-37
Jan 13
Final - OT
Rhodes W, 106-100
Jan 14
Cancelled
Wittenberg Cancelled
Danville, Ky.
Jan 15
Final
Hendrix W, 43-41
Jan 15
Final
Hendrix L, 64-62
Jan 20
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 52-40
Jan 20
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 91-89
Jan 21
11:00 AM
Campbellsville M: 154-44 Win | W: 143-59 Win
Danville, Ky.
Jan 21
6:00 PM
Cumberlands M: 131-92 Loss | W: 120-103 Win
Senior Night
Jan 22
Final
at Millsaps L, 71-40
Jan 22
Final
at Millsaps W, 66-61
Jan 27
6:00 PM
at Asbury M: 105-97 Win | W: 143-62 Win
Wilmore, Ky.
Jan 27
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 60-50
Jan 27
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 75-62
Jan 29
Final
Millsaps W, 56-52
Jan 29
Final
Millsaps W, 85-63
Feb 03
Final
Oglethorpe L, 57-45
Feb 03
Final
Oglethorpe W, 73-53
Feb 05
Final
Berry L, 67-42
Feb 05
Final
Berry W, 84-68
Feb 08
at SAA Championships: Day 1 M: 2nd/6 | W: 1st/6
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 09
at SAA Championships: Day 2 M: 2nd/6 | W: 2nd/6
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 10
at SAA Championships: Day 3 M: 2nd/6 | W: 3rd/6
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 10
Final
at Rhodes L, 61-37
Feb 10
Final
at Rhodes L, 117-94
Feb 11
at DePauw Indoor Invite 8th/13
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 11
at DePauw Indoor Invite 8th/13
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 11
at SAA Championships: Day 4 M: 2nd/6 | W: 3rd/6
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 11
Final
vs. Piedmont W, 8-1
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Feb 11
Final
vs. Piedmont W, 9-0
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Feb 11
Final
at Sewanee L, 9-0
Feb 12
Final
at Sewanee L, 8-1
Feb 12
Final
at Hendrix L, 50-40
Feb 12
Final
at Hendrix L, 67-55
Feb 17
at Last Chance Qualifier: Day 1
Location TBA
Feb 17
Final
Piedmont W, 16-6
Feb 18
at DePauw Indoor Classic 4th/9
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 18
at DePauw Indoor Classic 5th/13
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 18
at Last Chance Qualifier: Day 2
Location TBA
Feb 18
Final - 6 innings
vs. Berea W, 11-0
@ Maryville, TN
Feb 18
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 23-3
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 18
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 19-2
Feb 18
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 17-5
Feb 18
Final
at Sewanee W, 73-66
Feb 18
Final
at Maryville (TN) L, 3-0
Feb 18
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 8-2
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 18
Final
at Sewanee L, 77-73
Feb 19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Berea W, 21-0
@ Maryville, TN
Feb 19
Final - 6 innings
at Maryville (TN) L, 10-0
Feb 19
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 8-0
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 24
at NCAA Diving Regionals: Day 1
Grinnell, Iowa
Feb 24
Final
at DePauw L, 9-0
Feb 24
Final
vs. Berry W, 69-56
@ Memphis, Tenn. SAA Tournament, Feb. 24-26
Feb 24
Final
vs. Millsaps L, 63-51
@ Birmingham, Ala. (Bill Battle Coliseum) SAA Tournament, Feb. 24-26
Feb 24
Final
at DePauw L, 7-2
DePauw Invitational
Feb 25
at Fred Wilt Invitational Event Not Scored
Anderson, Ind.
Feb 25
at Fred Wilt Invitational Event Not Scored
Anderson, Ind.
Feb 25
at NCAA Diving Regionals: Day 2
Grinnell, Iowa
Feb 25
Final
vs. Wooster W, 7-2
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 25
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 15-5
Feb 25
Final
vs. Wooster W, 5-4
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 25
Final
at Berry L, 5-0
Feb 25
Final
Hanover W, 11-2
Feb 25
Final
at Berry L, 6-2
Feb 25
Final
Defiance W, 10-6
Feb 25
Final
vs. Oberlin L, 6-3
@ Greencastle, Ind. DePauw Invitational
Feb 25
Final
Defiance W, 6-1
Feb 25
Final
vs. Birmingham Southern L, 77-71
@ Memphis, Tenn. SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb 26
Final
at Berry L, 2-1
Feb 26
Final
Baldwin Wallace L, 15-9
Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
Defiance W, 14-4
Mar 01
Final
Redlands L, 12-4
Mar 03
Final
at Aurora L, 11-3
Mar 03
Postponed
Asbury
Mar 03
Postponed
Asbury
Mar 04
at Polar Bear Last Chance Indoor
Ada, Ohio
Mar 04
at Polar Bear Last Chance Indoor
Ada, Ohio
Mar 04
Final
Covenant W, 5-4
Mar 04
Final
Covenant W, 8-1
Mar 04
Final - OT
at Berry W, 9-8
Mar 04
Final
vs. Whitman W, 4-2
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 04
Final
at Hendrix W, 7-6
Mar 04
Final
Campbellsville L, 9-0
Mar 04
Final
Campbellsville L, 7-2
Mar 04
Final
at Hendrix L, 1-0
Mar 04
Final
vs. Whitman L, 3-1
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 05
Final
Bellarmine L, 5-4
Mar 05
Final
vs. Whitman W, 10-7
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 05
Final
Bellarmine L, 8-1
Mar 05
Final
at Augustana (IL) W, 8-6
Mar 05
Final
vs. Whitman L, 11-5
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 05
Final
at Hendrix L, 7-1
Mar 06
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Day 1 9th/16
Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mar 06
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Day 1 10th/18
Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mar 07
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Day 2 8th/16
Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mar 07
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Day 2 8th/18
Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mar 08
Final - 8 innings
Wilmington (Ohio) W, 2-1
Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
Wilmington (Ohio) W, 11-3
Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
Adrian W, 8-0
Mar 09
Final
Adrian W, 5-4
Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Naperville, Ill.
Mar 10
at Southern Invite Day 1 6th/16
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Naperville, Ill.
Mar 10
at Southern Invite Day 1 9th/14
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 11
at Southern Invite Day 2 2nd/17
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 11
at Southern Invite Day 2 8th/15
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 11
Final
at Berry W, 3-0
Mar 11
Postponed
at Hanover
Mar 11
Cancelled
at Hanover
Mar 11
Final
at Berry L, 7-3
Mar 11
Final
Augsburg W, 22-13
Mar 12
Final
at Berry L, 5-0
Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
Manchester W, 12-2
Mar 12
Final
Manchester W, 7-1
Mar 13
Final
Cornell College W, 12-5
Mar 14
Final
Goucher W, 15-5
Mar 15
10:00 am CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 1 (AM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 15
6:00 pm CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 1 (PM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 16
10:00 am CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 2 (AM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 16
6:00 pm CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 2 (PM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 17
at Rhodes Invitational Day 1 Event Not Scored
Memphis, Tenn.
Mar 17
at Rhodes Invitational Day 1 Event Not Scored
Memphis, Tenn.
Mar 17
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 1 14th/23
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 17
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 1 27th/29
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 17
10:00 am CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 3 (AM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 17
6:00 pm CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 3 (PM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 17
Final
Kalamazoo W, 17-5
Mar 18
at Rhodes Invitational Day 2 Event Not Scored
Memphis, Tenn.
Mar 18
at Rhodes Invitational Day 2 Event Not Scored
Memphis, Tenn.
Mar 18
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 2 T-13th/23
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 18
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 2 25th/29
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 18
at NCAA Championships: Day 4
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 18
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 9-0
Mar 18
Final
at Sewanee L, 13-5
Mar 18
Final
vs. Lynchburg W, 2-0
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mar 18
Final
vs. Lynchburg W, 6-1
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mar 18
Final - 9 innings
Birmingham Southern L, 1-0
Mar 19
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 3 14th/23
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 19
Final
at Chris. Newport L, 7-2
Mar 19
Final
at #18 Emory L, 6-4
Mar 19
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 3-0
Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at #18 Emory L, 8-0
Mar 19
Final
at Randolph-Macon W, 7-2
Mar 19
Final
at Randolph-Macon W, 7-2
Mar 20
Final
vs. Calvin W, 15-12
@ Englewood, Fla.
Mar 20
Final
at Washington College L, 6-3
Mar 20
Final
at Washington College W, 9-0
Mar 20
Final
Thomas More L, 8-1
Mar 21
Final
vs. Clarkson L, 17-4
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
at Agnes Scott W, 10-0
Mar 21
Final
at Haverford L, 9-0
Mar 21
Final
at Haverford W, 7-2
Mar 21
Final
at Agnes Scott W, 7-0
Mar 21
Final - 3OT
at Randolph L, 10-9
Mar 22
Final
at Covenant W, 7-1
Mar 22
Final
at Covenant L, 6-4
Mar 22
Final
Spalding W, 3-0
Mar 24
Final
at Millsaps W, 8-6
Rescheduled from Mar. 25
Mar 24
Final
at Millsaps W, 3-2
Rescheduled from Mar. 25
Mar 25
Final
Millsaps L, 3-0
Mar 25
Final
Millsaps W, 1-0
*Millsaps forfeit
Mar 25
Final
Berry L, 16-8
Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
at Millsaps L, 12-2
Mar 25
Final
Millsaps W, 1-0
Mar 25
Final
Millsaps L, 5-0
Mar 29
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph W, 6-2
Mar 29
Final
at Hanover W, 15-3
Mar 29
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) W, 3-2
Mar 29
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph L, 9-7
Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
Transylvania L, 13-3
Mar 30
Cancelled
Transylvania
Mar 31
Final
Millsaps W, 1-0
*Millsaps forfeit
Apr 01
Centre Invitational 2nd/20
Danville, Ky.
Apr 01
Centre Invitational 9th/20
Danville, Ky.
Apr 01
Final
Berry L, 8-1
Apr 01
Final
Berry W, 8-1
Apr 01
Final - 5 innings
Sewanee W, 11-2
Apr 01
Final - 5 innings
Sewanee W, 16-0
Apr 01
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 9-2
Apr 01
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 8-0
Apr 02
at Grandover Division III Match Play Championship Day 1
Greensboro, N.C.
Apr 02
Final
Oglethorpe L, 6-3
Apr 02
Final
Oglethorpe W, 6-0
Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
Sewanee W, 12-3
Apr 02
Final
at Sewanee L, 12-6
Apr 02
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 10-9
Apr 02
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 10-9
Apr 02
Final
Brescia W, 5-4
Apr 03
at Grandover Division III Match Play Championship Day 2
Greensboro, N.C.
Apr 04
Final - 10 innings
at Berea L, 8-7
Apr 05
Cancelled
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Apr 05
Postponed
Transylvania
at South Campus Field
Apr 06
Final
Transylvania L, 11-6
at South Campus Field
Apr 08
at DePauw Invitational 2nd/7
Greencastle, Ind.
Apr 08
at DePauw Invitational 5th/7
Greencastle, Ind.
Apr 08
at Washington University Invitational Day 1 T-8th/15
St. Louis, Mo.
Apr 08
Final
at Millsaps L, 7-2
Apr 08
Final
at Millsaps W, 7-2
Apr 08
Final
Oglethorpe W, 23-3
Apr 08
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 2-0
Apr 08
Final
Hendrix L, 7-6
Apr 08
Final
at Rhodes L, 18-8
Apr 08
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 7-0
Apr 08
Final
Hendrix L, 6-3
Apr 09
at Washington University Invitational Day 2 8th/15
St. Louis, Mo.
Apr 09
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 7-2
Apr 09
Final
at Birmingham Southern W, 6-3
Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
Birmingham Southern L, 11-0
Apr 09
Final
Hendrix L, 10-7
Apr 12
Final
Berea W, 7-1
Apr 14
Centre Twilight 1st/11
Danville, Ky.
Apr 14
Centre Twilight 5th/11
Danville, Ky.
Apr 14
Final
Sewanee L, 4-1
Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes L, 6-5
Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes W, 6-2
Apr 14
Final
Rhodes L, 5-0
Apr 14
Final
Rhodes W, 6-0
Apr 14
Final
at Hendrix L, 8-7
Apr 15
Final
Hendrix W, 9-0
Apr 15
Final
Hendrix W, 8-1
Apr 15
Final
at Rhodes W, 7-3
Apr 15
Final
Sewanee L, 9-6
Apr 15
Final
Hendrix W, 18-9
Apr 15
Final
Sewanee W, 9-1
Apr 16
Final
at Rhodes L, 8-7
Apr 21
at SAA Championships: Day 1 1st/8
Mount Berry, Ga.
Apr 21
at SAA Championships: Day 1 6th/8
Mount Berry, Ga.
Apr 21
at SAA Championships: Day 1 1st/8
Little Rock, Ark.
Apr 21
at SAA Championships: Day 1 3rd/8
Maumelle, Ark.
Apr 21
Final
at Millsaps L, 5-1
SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Apr 21
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 3-2
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. SAA Tournament
Apr 21
Final
Hendrix W, 5-0
SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sewanee W, 9-0
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. SAA Tournament
Apr 21
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 16-15
SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Apr 22
at SAA Championships: Day 2 2nd/8
Danville, Ky.
Apr 22
at SAA Championships: Day 2 5th/8
Mount Berry, Ga.
Apr 22
at SAA Championships: Day 2
Little Rock, Ark.
Apr 22
at SAA Championships: Day 2
Maumelle, Ark.
Apr 22
Final - 6 innings
vs. Birmingham Southern W, 8-0
@ Chattanooga, TN SAA Tournament
Apr 22
Final
at Rhodes L, 6-0
Apr 22
Final
vs. Oglethorpe W, 5-0
@ North Little Rock, Ark. SAA Semifinals
Apr 22
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 8-4
@ Chattanooga, TN
Apr 22
Final
at Berry L, 13-9
SAA Tournament SAA Quarterfinal
Apr 23
at SAA Championships: Day 3 4th/7
Little Rock, Ark.
Apr 23
at SAA Championships: Day 3 5th/8
Maumelle, Ark.
Apr 23
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 5-2
@ Little Rock, Ark.
Apr 23
Final
at Rhodes W, 6-4
Apr 23
Final
at Rhodes L, 19-6
SAA Tournament Semifinal
Apr 23
Final
at Rhodes L, 2-1
Apr 25
Final - 10 innings
at Berea W, 6-4
Apr 25
Final
at Berea L, 5-3
Apr 28
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 7-5
SAA Tournament First Round SAA Tournament
Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
vs. Sewanee L, 13-3
@ Birmingham, Ala. SAA Tournament Round Two
May 06
at Kentucky Relays
Lexington, Ky.
May 06
at Kentucky Relays
Lexington, Ky.
May 09
at NCAA Championships
Houston, Texas, May 9-12
May 15
at NCAA Championships
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla., May 15-18
May 18
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
Delaware, Ohio
May 18
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
Delaware, Ohio
May 25
at NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 25
at NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Geneva, Ohio
Aug 26
5:00 PM EDT
Indianapolis
Sep 01
2:00 PM EDT
Kenyon vs. Transylvania
Sep 01
4:00 PM EDT
Berry vs. Washington & Lee
Sep 01
6:00 PM EDT
Bluffton vs. Spalding
Sep 01
6:30 PM EDT
Wittenberg
Sep 01
8:30 PM EDT
Georgetown (Ky.)
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 02
at Transylvania Fall Invite Day 1
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 02
12:00 PM EDT
Kenyon
Sep 02
1:00 PM EDT
Berea
Tri-Match
Sep 02
1:30 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sep 02
2:00 PM EDT
Denison vs. Transylvania
Sep 02
3:00 PM EDT
Washington and Lee
Sep 02
3:00 PM EDT
Berea vs. Spalding
Sep 02
5:00 PM EDT
Spalding
Sep 02
5:30 PM EDT
Berry vs. Wittenberg
Sep 02
6:00 PM EDT
Bluffton vs. Georgetown (Ky.)
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 02
8:00 PM EDT
Spalding
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 03
at Transylvania Fall Invite Day 2
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 03
12:00 PM EDT
Denison
Sep 05
5:00 PM EDT
at Thomas More
Sep 06
7:30 PM EDT
Franklin
Sep 08
5:30 PM EDT
Kenyon vs. Spalding
28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 08
7:30 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sep 08
7:30 PM EDT
Baldwin Wallace
28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 09
10:00 AM EDT
vs. Franklin
@ Hanover
Sep 09
12:00 PM EDT
Wooster
Sep 09
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Hanover
Sep 09
1:00 PM EDT
at John Carroll
Sep 09
5:30 PM EDT
Baldwin Wallace vs. Spalding
28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 09
7:00 PM EDT
Anderson (Ind.)
Sep 09
7:30 PM EDT
Kenyon
28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 10
11:00 AM EDT
Hendrix vs. Wooster
Sep 10
2:00 PM EDT
at Otterbein
Sep 11
at SAA Fall Preview Day 1
Dickson, Tenn.
Sep 12
at SAA Fall Preview Day 2
Dickson, Tenn.
Sep 13
7:00 PM EDT
at Transylvania
Sep 13
8:00 PM EDT
at Mt. St. Joseph
Harrington Center
Sep 14
7:30 PM EDT
at Transylvania
Sep 16
12:00 PM CDT
at Concordia (WI)
Sep 16
12:00 PM CDT
at Hendrix
Sep 16
1:00 PM EDT
Denison
Sep 16
1:30 PM EDT
Hendrix
Sep 16
2:30 PM CDT
vs. Austin
@ Hendrix
Sep 16
6:30 PM EDT
DePauw
Sep 17
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic Day 1
Tunica, Miss.
Sep 17
at NCAA Fall Preview Day 1
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Sep 17
12:00 PM CDT
at Rhodes
Sep 18
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic Day 2
Tunica, Miss.
Sep 18
at NCAA Fall Preview Day 2
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Sep 19
7:00 PM EDT
at Berea
Sep 19
7:00 PM EDT
at Transylvania
Sep 22
7:00 PM EDT
at Oglethorpe
Sep 23
at Transylvania Fall Invite Day 1
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 23
10:00 AM EDT
at Ferrum
Sep 23
12:00 PM EDT
Millsaps
Sep 23
1:00 PM EDT
at Oglethorpe
Sep 23
6:00 PM EDT
at Berry
Sep 24
at Transylvania Fall Invite Day 2
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 24
12:00 PM EDT
at Roanoke
Sep 24
1:00 PM EDT
at Piedmont
Sep 24
1:00 PM EDT
Birmingham-Southern
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Video

Standings

Women's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Softball

2015 Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Centre 7-0 19-1-3
Rhodes 5-1-1 11-4-1
Sewanee 5-2 8-9-2
Berry 4-2-1 9-6-2
Birmingham Southern 3-4 7-10-1
Hendrix 2-5 11-7-1
Oglethorpe 1-6 2-12
Millsaps 0-7 1-15-1