Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Dec 15
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 72-47
Dec 17
Final
vs. Huntingdon L, 63-55
@ Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Classic
Dec 18
Final
vs. Methodist W, 59-47
@ Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Classic
Dec 19
Final
at Berea L, 100-87
Dec 21
Final
Earlham L, 64-60
Dec 29
Final
vs. SUNY Geneseo L, 94-66
@ Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Dec 29
Final
at Bluffton L, 53-35
Bluffton University Tournament
Dec 30
Final
vs. Hope L, 70-31
@ Bluffton, Ohio Bluffton Holiday Tournament
Dec 30
Final - OT
at Case Western Reserve W, 86-79
Bill Sudeck Holiday Tournament
Jan 06
Colonel Classic: Day 1 M: 3rd/4 | W: 1st/4
Danville, Ky.
Jan 06
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 64-39
Jan 06
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 77-67
Jan 07
Colonel Classic: Day 2 M: 2nd/4 | W: 1st/4
Danville, Ky.
Jan 08
Final
at Berry L, 53-47
Jan 08
Final
at Berry W, 85-69
Jan 13
Final
Rhodes W, 43-37
Jan 13
Final - OT
Rhodes W, 106-100
Jan 14
Cancelled
Wittenberg Cancelled
Danville, Ky.
Jan 15
Final
Hendrix W, 43-41
Jan 15
Final
Hendrix L, 64-62
Jan 20
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 52-40
Jan 20
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 91-89
Jan 21
11:00 AM
Campbellsville M: 154-44 Win | W: 143-59 Win
Danville, Ky.
Jan 21
6:00 PM
Cumberlands M: 131-92 Loss | W: 120-103 Win
Senior Night
Jan 22
Final
at Millsaps L, 71-40
Jan 22
Final
at Millsaps W, 66-61
Jan 27
6:00 PM
at Asbury M: 105-97 Win | W: 143-62 Win
Wilmore, Ky.
Jan 27
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 60-50
Jan 27
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 75-62
Jan 29
Final
Millsaps W, 56-52
Jan 29
Final
Millsaps W, 85-63
Feb 03
Final
Oglethorpe L, 57-45
Feb 03
Final
Oglethorpe W, 73-53
Feb 05
Final
Berry W, 84-68
Feb 08
at SAA Championships: Day 1 M: 2nd/6 | W: 1st/6
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 09
at SAA Championships: Day 2 M: 2nd/6 | W: 2nd/6
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 10
at SAA Championships: Day 3 M: 2nd/6 | W: 3rd/6
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 10
Final
at Rhodes L, 61-37
Feb 10
Final
at Rhodes L, 117-94
Feb 11
at DePauw Indoor Invite 8th/13
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 11
at DePauw Indoor Invite 8th/13
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 11
at SAA Championships: Day 4 M: 2nd/6 | W: 3rd/6
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 11
Final
vs. Piedmont W, 8-1
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Feb 11
Final
vs. Piedmont W, 9-0
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Feb 11
Final
at Sewanee L, 9-0
Feb 12
Final
at Sewanee L, 8-1
Feb 12
Final
at Hendrix L, 50-40
Feb 12
Final
at Hendrix L, 67-55
Feb 17
at Last Chance Qualifier: Day 1
Location TBA
Feb 17
Final
Piedmont W, 16-6
Feb 18
at DePauw Indoor Classic 4th/9
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 18
at DePauw Indoor Classic 5th/13
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 18
at Last Chance Qualifier: Day 2
Location TBA
Feb 18
Final - 6 innings
vs. Berea W, 11-0
@ Maryville, TN
Feb 18
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 23-3
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 18
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 17-5
Feb 18
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 19-2
Feb 18
Final
at Sewanee W, 73-66
Feb 18
Final
at Maryville (TN) L, 3-0
Feb 18
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 8-2
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 18
Final
at Sewanee L, 77-73
Feb 19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Berea W, 21-0
@ Maryville, TN
Feb 19
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 8-0
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 19
Final - 6 innings
at Maryville (TN) L, 10-0
Feb 24
at NCAA Diving Regionals: Day 1
Grinnell, Iowa
Feb 24
Final
at DePauw L, 9-0
Feb 24
Final
vs. Berry W, 69-56
@ Memphis, Tenn. SAA Tournament, Feb. 24-26
Feb 24
Final
vs. Millsaps L, 63-51
@ Birmingham, Ala. (Bill Battle Coliseum) SAA Tournament, Feb. 24-26
Feb 24
Final
at DePauw L, 7-2
DePauw Invitational
Feb 25
at Fred Wilt Invitational Event Not Scored
Anderson, Ind.
Feb 25
at Fred Wilt Invitational Event Not Scored
Anderson, Ind.
Feb 25
at NCAA Diving Regionals: Day 2
Grinnell, Iowa
Feb 25
Final
vs. Wooster W, 7-2
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 25
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 15-5
Feb 25
Final
vs. Wooster W, 5-4
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 25
Final
Hanover W, 11-2
Feb 25
Final
at Berry L, 5-0
Feb 25
Final
Defiance W, 10-6
Feb 25
Final
at Berry L, 6-2
Feb 25
Final
vs. Oberlin L, 6-3
@ Greencastle, Ind. DePauw Invitational
Feb 25
Final
Defiance W, 6-1
Feb 25
Final
vs. Birmingham Southern L, 77-71
@ Memphis, Tenn. SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb 26
Final
Baldwin Wallace L, 15-9
Feb 26
Final
at Berry L, 2-1
Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
Defiance W, 14-4
Mar 01
Final
Redlands L, 12-4
Mar 03
Final
at Aurora L, 11-3
Mar 03
Postponed
Asbury
Mar 03
Postponed
Asbury
Mar 04
at Polar Bear Last Chance Indoor
Ada, Ohio
Mar 04
at Polar Bear Last Chance Indoor
Ada, Ohio
Mar 04
Final
Covenant W, 5-4
Mar 04
Final
Covenant W, 8-1
Mar 04
Final - OT
at Berry W, 9-8
Mar 04
Final
vs. Whitman W, 4-2
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 04
Final
at Hendrix W, 7-6
Mar 04
Final
Campbellsville L, 9-0
Mar 04
Final
Campbellsville L, 7-2
Mar 04
Final
at Hendrix L, 1-0
Mar 04
Final
vs. Whitman L, 3-1
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 05
Final
Bellarmine L, 5-4
Mar 05
Final
vs. Whitman W, 10-7
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 05
Final
Bellarmine L, 8-1
Mar 05
Final
at Augustana (IL) W, 8-6
Mar 05
Final
vs. Whitman L, 11-5
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 05
Final
at Hendrix L, 7-1
Mar 06
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Day 1 9th/16
Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mar 06
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Day 1 10th/18
Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mar 07
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Day 2 8th/16
Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mar 07
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Day 2 8th/18
Pine Mountain, Ga.
Mar 08
Final - 8 innings
Wilmington (Ohio) W, 2-1
Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
Wilmington (Ohio) W, 11-3
Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
Adrian W, 8-0
Mar 09
Final
Adrian W, 5-4
Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Naperville, Ill.
Mar 10
at Southern Invite Day 1 6th/16
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 10
at NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Naperville, Ill.
Mar 10
at Southern Invite Day 1 9th/14
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 11
at Southern Invite Day 2 2nd/17
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 11
at Southern Invite Day 2 8th/15
Birmingham, Ala.
Mar 11
Final
at Berry W, 3-0
Mar 11
Postponed
at Hanover
Mar 11
Cancelled
at Hanover
Mar 11
Final
at Berry L, 7-3
Mar 11
Final
Augsburg W, 22-13
Mar 12
Final
at Berry L, 5-0
Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
Manchester W, 12-2
Mar 12
Final
Manchester W, 7-1
Mar 13
Final
Cornell College W, 12-5
Mar 14
Final
Goucher W, 15-5
Mar 15
10:00 am CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 1 (AM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 15
6:00 pm CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 1 (PM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 16
10:00 am CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 2 (AM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 16
6:00 pm CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 2 (PM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 17
at Rhodes Invitational Day 1 Event Not Scored
Memphis, Tenn.
Mar 17
at Rhodes Invitational Day 1 Event Not Scored
Memphis, Tenn.
Mar 17
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 1 14th/23
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 17
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 1 27th/29
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 17
10:00 am CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 3 (AM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 17
6:00 pm CDT
at NCAA Championships: Day 3 (PM Session)
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 17
Final
Kalamazoo W, 17-5
Mar 18
at Rhodes Invitational Day 2 Event Not Scored
Memphis, Tenn.
Mar 18
at Rhodes Invitational Day 2 Event Not Scored
Memphis, Tenn.
Mar 18
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 2 T-13th/23
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 18
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 2 25th/29
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 18
at NCAA Championships: Day 4
Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 18
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 9-0
Mar 18
Final
at Sewanee L, 13-5
Mar 18
Final
vs. Lynchburg W, 2-0
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mar 18
Final - 9 innings
Birmingham Southern L, 1-0
Mar 18
Final
vs. Lynchburg W, 6-1
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mar 19
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Day 3 14th/23
Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mar 19
Final
at Chris. Newport L, 7-2
Mar 19
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 3-0
Mar 19
Final
at #18 Emory L, 6-4
Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at #18 Emory L, 8-0
Mar 19
Final
at Randolph-Macon W, 7-2
Mar 19
Final
at Randolph-Macon W, 7-2
Mar 20
Final
vs. Calvin W, 15-12
@ Englewood, Fla.
Mar 20
Final
at Washington College L, 6-3
Mar 20
Final
at Washington College W, 9-0
Mar 20
Final
Thomas More L, 8-1
Mar 21
Final
vs. Clarkson L, 17-4
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
at Agnes Scott W, 10-0
Mar 21
Final
at Haverford L, 9-0
Mar 21
Final
at Haverford W, 7-2
Mar 21
Final - 3OT
at Randolph L, 10-9
Mar 21
Final
at Agnes Scott W, 7-0
Mar 22
Final
at Covenant W, 7-1
Mar 22
Final
at Covenant L, 6-4
Mar 22
Final
Spalding W, 3-0
Mar 24
Final
at Millsaps W, 8-6
Rescheduled from Mar. 25
Mar 24
Final
at Millsaps W, 3-2
Rescheduled from Mar. 25
Mar 25
Final
Millsaps W, 1-0
*Millsaps forfeit
Mar 25
Final
Millsaps L, 3-0
Mar 25
Final
Berry L, 16-8
Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
at Millsaps L, 12-2
Mar 25
Final
Millsaps W, 1-0
Mar 25
Final
Millsaps L, 5-0
Mar 29
Final
at Hanover W, 15-3
Mar 29
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph W, 6-2
Mar 29
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) W, 3-2
Mar 29
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph L, 9-7
Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
Transylvania L, 13-3
Mar 30
Cancelled
Transylvania
Mar 31
Final
Millsaps W, 1-0
*Millsaps forfeit
Apr 01
Centre Invitational 2nd/20
Danville, Ky.
Apr 01
Centre Invitational 9th/20
Danville, Ky.
Apr 01
Final
Berry L, 8-1
Apr 01
Final
Berry W, 8-1
Apr 01
Final - 5 innings
Sewanee W, 11-2
Apr 01
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 9-2
Apr 01
Final - 5 innings
Sewanee W, 16-0
Apr 01
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 8-0
Apr 02
at Grandover Division III Match Play Championship Day 1
Greensboro, N.C.
Apr 02
Final
Oglethorpe L, 6-3
Apr 02
Final
Oglethorpe W, 6-0
Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
Sewanee W, 12-3
Apr 02
Final
at Sewanee L, 12-6
Apr 02
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 10-9
Apr 02
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 10-9
Apr 02
Final
Brescia W, 5-4
Apr 03
at Grandover Division III Match Play Championship Day 2
Greensboro, N.C.
Apr 04
Final - 10 innings
at Berea L, 8-7
Apr 05
Cancelled
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Apr 05
Postponed
Transylvania
at South Campus Field
Apr 06
Final
Transylvania L, 11-6
at South Campus Field
Apr 08
at DePauw Invitational 2nd/7
Greencastle, Ind.
Apr 08
at DePauw Invitational 5th/7
Greencastle, Ind.
Apr 08
at Washington University Invitational Day 1 T-8th/15
St. Louis, Mo.
Apr 08
Final
at Millsaps L, 7-2
Apr 08
Final
at Millsaps W, 7-2
Apr 08
Final
Oglethorpe W, 23-3
Apr 08
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 2-0
Apr 08
Final
Hendrix L, 7-6
Apr 08
Final
at Rhodes L, 18-8
Apr 08
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 7-0
Apr 08
Final
Hendrix L, 6-3
Apr 09
at Washington University Invitational Day 2 8th/15
St. Louis, Mo.
Apr 09
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 7-2
Apr 09
Final
at Birmingham Southern W, 6-3
Apr 09
Final
Hendrix L, 10-7
Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
Birmingham Southern L, 11-0
Apr 12
Final
Berea W, 7-1
Apr 14
Centre Twilight 1st/11
Danville, Ky.
Apr 14
Centre Twilight 5th/11
Danville, Ky.
Apr 14
Final
Sewanee L, 4-1
Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes L, 6-5
Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes W, 6-2
Apr 14
Final
Rhodes L, 5-0
Apr 14
Final
Rhodes W, 6-0
Apr 14
Final
at Hendrix L, 8-7
Apr 15
Final
Hendrix W, 9-0
Apr 15
Final
Hendrix W, 8-1
Apr 15
Final
at Rhodes W, 7-3
Apr 15
Final
Hendrix W, 18-9
Apr 15
Final
Sewanee L, 9-6
Apr 15
Final
Sewanee W, 9-1
Apr 16
Final
at Rhodes L, 8-7
Apr 21
at SAA Championships: Day 1 1st/8
Mount Berry, Ga.
Apr 21
at SAA Championships: Day 1 6th/8
Mount Berry, Ga.
Apr 21
at SAA Championships: Day 1 1st/8
Little Rock, Ark.
Apr 21
at SAA Championships: Day 1 3rd/8
Maumelle, Ark.
Apr 21
Final
at Millsaps L, 5-1
SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Apr 21
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 3-2
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. SAA Tournament
Apr 21
Final
Hendrix W, 5-0
SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sewanee W, 9-0
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. SAA Tournament
Apr 21
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 16-15
SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Apr 22
at SAA Championships: Day 2 2nd/8
Danville, Ky.
Apr 22
at SAA Championships: Day 2 5th/8
Mount Berry, Ga.
Apr 22
at SAA Championships: Day 2
Little Rock, Ark.
Apr 22
at SAA Championships: Day 2
Maumelle, Ark.
Apr 22
Final - 6 innings
vs. Birmingham Southern W, 8-0
@ Chattanooga, TN SAA Tournament
Apr 22
Final
at Rhodes L, 6-0
Apr 22
Final
vs. Oglethorpe W, 5-0
@ North Little Rock, Ark. SAA Semifinals
Apr 22
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 8-4
@ Chattanooga, TN
Apr 22
Final
at Berry L, 13-9
SAA Tournament SAA Quarterfinal
Apr 23
at SAA Championships: Day 3 4th/7
Little Rock, Ark.
Apr 23
at SAA Championships: Day 3 5th/8
Maumelle, Ark.
Apr 23
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 5-2
@ Little Rock, Ark.
Apr 23
Final
at Rhodes W, 6-4
Apr 23
Final
at Rhodes L, 19-6
SAA Tournament Semifinal
Apr 23
Final
at Rhodes L, 2-1
Apr 25
Final - 10 innings
at Berea W, 6-4
Apr 25
Final
at Berea L, 5-3
Apr 28
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 7-5
SAA Tournament First Round SAA Tournament
Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
vs. Sewanee L, 13-3
@ Birmingham, Ala. SAA Tournament Round Two
May 06
at Kentucky Relays
Lexington, Ky.
May 06
at Kentucky Relays
Lexington, Ky.
May 09
at NCAA Championships
Houston, Texas, May 9-12
May 15
at NCAA Championships
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla., May 15-18
May 18
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
Delaware, Ohio
May 18
at Great Lakes Elite Meet
Delaware, Ohio
May 25
at NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Geneva, Ohio
May 25
at NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Geneva, Ohio
Sep 01
Cancelled
Wittenberg
Sep 02
at Transylvania Fall Invite Day 1 T-5th/14 teams
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 02
Final
Kenyon L, 2-1
Sep 02
Final
Berea W, 3-0
Tri-Match
Sep 02
Final
at Hanover W, 27-14
Sep 02
Final
Spalding W, 3-0
Sep 02
Final - 2OT
Wittenberg T, 0-0
Rescheduled from 9/1
Sep 02
Final
Georgetown (Ky.) W, 9-1
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 03
at Transylvania Fall Invite Day 2 10th/14
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 03
Final
Denison W, 2-0
Sep 03
Final
Spalding W, 2-0
Centre College Alumni Classic
Sep 05
Final
at Thomas More L, 1-0
Sep 06
Final
Franklin W, 2-0
Sep 07
6:00 PM EDT
Midway
Reserves
Sep 08
at BC/CC Cross Country Jamboree 1st/6 teams
Berea, Ky.
Sep 08
at BC/CC Cross Country Jamboree 2nd/6 teams
Berea, Ky.
Sep 08
Final
Baldwin Wallace W, 2-0
28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 08
Final
at Hanover L, 3-0
Sep 09
Final
vs. Franklin W, 3-2
@ Hanover, Ind.
Sep 09
Final
Wooster W, 5-2
Sep 09
Final
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 3-0
@ Hanover, Ind.
Sep 09
Final
at John Carroll W, 2-1
Sep 09
Final
Kenyon L, 2-0
28th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Sep 09
Final
Anderson (Ind.) W, 61-10
Sep 10
at SAA Fall Preview 6th/8
Dickson, Tenn.
Sep 10
Final
at Otterbein L, 2-0
Sep 13
Final
at Transylvania W, 5-2
Sep 13
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph L, 3-1
Harrington Center
Sep 14
7:00 PM EDT
Lindsey Wilson (Reserve Game)
Reserves
Sep 14
Final
at Transylvania L, 2-0
Sep 16
at Berea Invitational 1st/12
Berea, Ky.
Sep 16
at Berea Invitational 3rd/11
Berea, Ky.
Sep 16
Final
at Concordia (WI) W, 4-0
Sep 16
Final
at Hendrix L, 3-2
Sep 16
Final
Denison L, 1-0
Sep 16
Final
Hendrix W, 52-42
Sep 16
Final
at Austin L, 3-0
Sep 16
Final
DePauw W, 4-0
Sep 17
at NCAA Fall Preview Day 1 11th/14 teams
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Sep 17
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic Day 1 T-12th/19
Tunica, Miss.
Sep 17
Final
at Rhodes L, 3-2
Sep 17
Final
Wilmington (Ohio) W, 7-0
Sep 18
at NCAA Fall Preview Day 2 11th/14
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Sep 18
at Rhodes Fall Collegiate Classic Day 2 9th/19
Tunica, Miss.
Sep 19
Final
at Transylvania L, 3-0
Sep 19
Final
at Berea W, 9-0
Sep 22
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sep 22
Final - 2OT
at Oglethorpe T, 1-1
Sep 23
at HCAC Preview Day 1 T-3rd/14
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 23
11:00 AM
at Campbellsville M: 178-44 Win | W: 158-61 Win
Campbellsville, Ky.
Sep 23
Final
at Ferrum W, 5-1
Sep 23
Final
Millsaps W, 3-1
Sep 23
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 4-0
Sep 23
Final
at Berry L, 28-14
Sep 24
at HCAC Preview Day 2 2nd/14
Lexington, Ky.
Sep 24
Final
at Roanoke W, 2-1
Note Time Change
Sep 24
Final
Birmingham-Southern L, 3-2
Sep 24
Final - 2OT
at Piedmont T, 0-0
Sep 25
6:00 PM EDT
at Asbury
Reserves
Sep 25
6:00 PM EDT
Asbury
Reserves
Sep 26
Final
Sewanee W, 3-2
Sep 27
Final
Transylvania W, 6-3
Sep 27
Final
Mt. St. Joseph L, 2-1
Sep 29
TBA
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Rome. Ga.
Sep 29
Final
at Berry W, 3-0
Sep 30
at Greater Louisville Classic 5th/18
Louisville, Ky.
Sep 30
at Greater Louisville Classic 15th/21
Louisville, Ky.
Sep 30
Final
at DePauw L, 2-0
Sep 30
Final
Oglethorpe W, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
at Berry W, 3-1
Oct 01
Final
Berry L, 3-0
Oct 01
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 2-0
Oct 01
Final
vs. Concordia (WI) W, 5-1
@ DePauw
Oct 01
Final
Piedmont W, 3-1
Oct 02
at Generals Invitational Day 1 3rd/13
Lexington, Va.
Oct 02
Final
at DePauw W, 3-1
Oct 03
at Generals Invitational Day 2 4th/13
Lexington, Va.
Oct 04
Final
Kentucky St. W, 3-2
Oct 06
Final
at Millsaps W, 5-0
Oct 06
Final - 2OT
at Millsaps T, 2-2
Oct 07
at Oglethorpe Fall Invitational Day 1 14th/18
Flowery Branch, Ga.
Oct 07
3:00 PM
at Derby City Invitational M: 3rd/7 | W: 4th/7
Louisville, Ky.
Oct 07
at Fast Cats Classic 1st/12
Owensboro, Ky.
Oct 07
at Fast Cats Classic 4th/14
Owensboro, Ky.
Oct 07
Final - OT
Rhodes L, 1-0
Oct 07
Final
Austin W, 38-3
Family Weekend
Oct 07
Final
at Millsaps L, 3-2
Oct 08
at Oglethorpe Fall Invitational Day 2 13th/18
Flowery Branch, Ga.
Oct 08
Final
Hendrix W, 8-2
Oct 08
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Oct 10
5:00 PM CDT
at Lindsey Wilson (Reserve Game)
Reserves
Oct 12
Final
at Sewanee L, 3-0
Oct 13
6:00 PM
at Washington & Lee M: 221-41 Loss | W: 202-60 Loss
Lexington, Va.
Oct 13
6:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington M: 198-64 Loss | W: 179-83 Loss
@ Lexington, Va.
Oct 13
at Jenna Strong Fall Classic 4th/32
Wilmington, Ohio
Oct 13
at Jenna Strong Fall Classic 6th/30
Wilmington, Ohio
Oct 13
Final
at Chris. Newport L, 2-1
Oct 13
Final
Rhodes W, 3-0
Oct 13
Final
Rhodes W, 2-1
Oct 14
1:00 PM
at Davis & Elkins M: 150-95 Loss | W: 147-98 Win
Elkins, W.Va.
Oct 14
Final
at Trinity (Tex.) W, 27-21
Oct 14
Final
Hendrix W, 3-2
Oct 14
Final
at Randolph-Macon W, 4-0
Oct 15
at Division III Golfweek Preview Day 1 13th/16
Destin, Fla.
Oct 15
at Division III Golfweek Preview Day 1 18th/18
Destin, Fla.
Oct 15
Final
Hendrix W, 1-0
Oct 15
Final
Hendrix W, 8-1
Oct 16
at Division III Golfweek Preview Day 2 11th/16
Destin, Fla.
Oct 16
at Golfweek Fall Invite Day 2 18th/18
Destin, Fla.
Oct 16
4:45 PM EDT
at Campbellsville
Reserves
Oct 16
6:00 PM EDT
at Asbury
Reserves
Oct 17
at Division III Golfweek Preview Day 3 11th/16
Destin, Fla.
Oct 17
at Golfweek Fall Invite Day 3 T-17th/18
Destin, Fla.
Oct 18
Final
at Birmingham Southern W, 4-1
Senior Day
Oct 18
Final
at Birmingham Southern W, 1-0
Senior Day
Oct 19
Final
Brescia L, 3-1
Oct 19
Final
at Berea W, 4-0
Oct 20
Final
Transylvania W, 3-0
Play 4 the Cure
Oct 21
Cancelled
Lindenwood (IL)
Oct 21
Final
at Berry L, 3-0
Alumni Day
Oct 21
Final
Rhodes W, 42-35
Homecoming
Oct 21
Final
Sewanee W, 5-0
Oct 21
Final
Sewanee W, 2-0
Oct 22
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 3-1
Oct 23
Final
East. Mennonite W, 4-1
Oct 28
11:00 AM
Berry M: 189-89 Win | W: 160-132 Win
Danville, Ky.
Oct 28
at SAA Championships 1st/8
Hampton, Ga.
Oct 28
at SAA Championships 2nd/8
Hampton, Ga.
Oct 28
Final
Sewanee W, 7-0
Senior Day
Oct 28
Final
vs. Principia W, 3-1
@ Louisville, Ky.
Oct 28
Final
Millsaps W, 6-0
SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Oct 28
Final
at Millsaps W, 28-13
Oct 28
Final
at Spalding W, 3-0
Oct 28
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 2-0
SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 02
7:00 PM
at Cumberlands M: 162-72 Loss | W: 140-91 Loss
Williamsburg, Ky.
Nov 03
Final
vs. Hendrix W, 5-1
@ Memphis, TN SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 03
Final
vs. Millsaps W, 2-1
@ Atlanta, Ga. SAA Tournament Semifinals
Nov 03
Final
Sewanee W, 4-0
SAA Tournament Semifinal
Nov 03
Final
at Kentucky L, 106-63
SEC Network / Exhibition
Nov 03
Final
at Hendrix L, 3-1
SAA Quarterfinals
Nov 04
Final
at Sewanee W, 47-0
Nov 04
Final
vs. Ferrum W, 5-1
@ Memphis, TN SAA Tournament Semifinal
Nov 05
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 2-1
SAA Championship
Nov 05
Final
Hendrix W, 2-1
SAA Tournament Championship
Nov 05
Final
at Rhodes W, 4-1
SAA Tournament Championship
Nov 08
Final - OT
Washington & Jefferson W, 3-2
NCAA Tournament First Round
Nov 10
6:00 PM
Sewanee M: 148-79 Win | W: 183-49 Win
Danville, Ky.
Nov 11
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional Championships 3rd/34
Newport News, Va.
Nov 11
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional Championships 10th/32
Newport News, Va.
Nov 11
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 42-17
Nov 11
Final
vs. MIT W, 2-1
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Tournament Second Round
Nov 11
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 2-1
@ Ada, Ohio NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
Nov 12
Final
at TCNJ L, 2-0
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 15
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) W, 83-70
Nov 17
TBA
at House of Champions Meet Day 1
Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov 17
Final
Anderson (Ind.) W, 63-36
Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic
Nov 18
TBA
at House of Champions Meet Day 2
Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov 18
at NCAA Championships
Elsah, Ill.
Nov 18
at NCAA Championships
Elsah, Ill.
Nov 18
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) W, 86-76
Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic
Nov 19
at House of Champions Meet Day 3 M: 14th/14 | W: 10th/14
Indianapolis, Ind.
Nov 20
Final
at Transylvania L, 89-83
Nov 21
Final
Spalding W, 55-53
Nov 24
Final
vs. Carthage L, 61-41
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Nov 25
Final
at Webster L, 76-67
Nov 25
Final
at Hanover L, 62-52
Nov 26
Final
at Earlham W, 74-56
Nov 28
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 59-58
Nov 28
Final
at Franklin W, 66-55
Dec 02
Final
at Sewanee W, 70-63
Dec 02
Final
at Sewanee L, 70-63
Dec 13
7:30 PM EST
at Spalding
Dec 16
3:00 PM EST
Boyce
Dec 18
7:00 PM EST
at Earlham
Dec 19
4:00 PM CST
vs. Rockford
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Daytona Beach Shootout
Dec 21
1:00 PM CST
Lasell
Daytona Beach Shootout Daytona Shootout
Dec 29
3:00 PM EST
vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Westerville, Ohio
Dec 29
7:00 PM CST
vs. Covenant
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Dec 30
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Westerville, Ohio
Dec 30
1:00 PM CST
vs. Wooster
@ Sewanee, Tenn. Sewanee Holiday Classic
Jan 05
6:00 PM EST
Birmingham Southern
Jan 05
8:00 PM EST
Birmingham Southern
Jan 07
1:00 PM EST
Millsaps
Jan 07
3:00 PM EST
Millsaps
Jan 12
TBA
Colonel Classic Day 1
Danville, Ky.
Jan 12
6:00 PM EST
at Berry
Jan 12
8:00 PM EST
at Berry
Jan 13
TBA
Colonel Classic Day 2
Danville, Ky.
Jan 14
1:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Jan 14
3:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Jan 19
6:00 PM
at Transylvania
Lexington, Ky.
Jan 19
6:00 PM CST
at Hendrix
Jan 19
8:00 PM CST
at Hendrix
Jan 21
1:00 PM CST
at Rhodes
Jan 21
3:00 PM CST
at Rhodes
Jan 26
6:00 PM
Asbury
Senior Night
Jan 26
6:00 PM EST
Hendrix
Jan 26
8:00 PM EST
Hendrix
Jan 28
TBA
at Birmingham Southern
Nashville, Tenn.
Jan 28
TBA
vs. Trinity (TX)
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Jan 28
1:00 PM EST
Rhodes
Jan 28
3:00 PM EST
Rhodes
Feb 02
6:00 PM CST
at Birmingham Southern
Feb 02
8:00 PM CST
at Birmingham Southern
Feb 04
12:00 PM CST
at Millsaps
Feb 04
2:00 PM CST
at Millsaps
Feb 09
8:00 PM EST
Berry
Feb 10
at DePauw Indoor Invitational
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 10
at DePauw Indoor Invitational
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 10
1:00 PM EST
Piedmont
Feb 10
2:00 PM EST
at LaGrange
Feb 10
5:00 PM EST
at LaGrange
Feb 11
1:00 PM EST
Oglethorpe
Feb 11
2:00 PM EST
at LaGrange
Feb 11
3:00 PM EST
Oglethorpe
Feb 14
TBA
at SAA Championships Day 1
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 14
1:00 PM CST
at Huntingdon
Feb 15
TBA
at SAA Championships Day 2
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 16
TBA
at SAA Championships Day 3
Birmingham, Ala.
Feb 16
6:00 PM EST
at Case Western Reserve
Cleveland Skating Club
Feb 17
at DePauw Indoor Classic
Greencastle, Ind.
Feb 17
at DePauw Indoor Classic
Greencastle, Ind.
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Video

Standings

Women's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Softball

2015 Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Centre 7-0 15-4-2
Birmingham Southern 7-1 15-4
Rhodes 4-2-1 8-5-3
Sewanee 3-3-1 6-9-2
Berry 3-4 4-9-1
Hendrix 1-3-3 8-9-4
Oglethorpe 1-6-1 4-11-1
Millsaps 0-7 1-15-1