EIGHT CONFERENCE TITLES (1973, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1982, 1984, 1987)

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Feb 18
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 23-3
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 18
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 8-2
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 19
Final
vs. Coast Guard W, 8-0
@ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Feb 25
Final
Defiance W, 10-6
Feb 25
Final
Defiance W, 6-1
Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
Defiance W, 14-4
Mar 04
Final
vs. Whitman W, 4-2
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 04
Final
vs. Whitman L, 3-1
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 05
Final
vs. Whitman W, 10-7
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 05
Final
vs. Whitman L, 11-5
@ Seattle, Wash.
Mar 11
Final
at Berry W, 3-0
Mar 11
Final
at Berry L, 7-3
Mar 12
Final
at Berry L, 5-0
Mar 18
Final
Birmingham Southern L, 9-0
Mar 18
Final - 9 innings
Birmingham Southern L, 1-0
Mar 19
Final
Birmingham Southern W, 3-0
Mar 20
Final
Thomas More L, 8-1
Mar 22
Final
Spalding W, 3-0
Mar 24
Final
at Millsaps W, 8-6
Rescheduled from Mar. 25
Mar 24
Final
at Millsaps W, 3-2
Rescheduled from Mar. 25
Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
at Millsaps L, 12-2
Mar 29
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) W, 3-2
Apr 01
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 9-2
Apr 01
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 8-0
Apr 02
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 10-9
Apr 04
Final - 10 innings
at Berea L, 8-7
Apr 05
Cancelled
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Apr 08
Final
Hendrix L, 7-6
Apr 08
Final
Hendrix L, 6-3
Apr 09
Final
Hendrix L, 10-7
Apr 12
Final
Berea W, 7-1
Apr 14
Final
Sewanee L, 4-1
Apr 15
Final
Sewanee L, 9-6
Apr 15
Final
Sewanee W, 9-1
Apr 22
Final
at Rhodes L, 6-0
Apr 23
Final
at Rhodes W, 6-4
Apr 23
Final
at Rhodes L, 2-1
Apr 25
Final - 10 innings
at Berea W, 6-4
Apr 25
Final
at Berea L, 5-3
Apr 28
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 7-5
SAA Tournament First Round SAA Tournament
Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
vs. Sewanee L, 13-3
@ Birmingham, Ala. SAA Tournament Round Two
Feb 09
Final
at #10 LaGrange W, 8-6
Feb 09
Final
at #10 LaGrange L, 5-4
Feb 10
Final
at #10 LaGrange L, 9-1
Feb 13
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-2
Feb 17
Cancelled
Principia
Feb 17
Cancelled
Principia
Feb 18
Final
Midway W, 10-4
Feb 20
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 10-4
Feb 24
Cancelled
at Hendrix
Feb 24
Cancelled
at Hendrix
Feb 25
Cancelled
at Hendrix
Feb 27
Final
at Berea W, 9-1
Mar 03
Final
at Sewanee W, 5-3
Mar 03
Final
at Sewanee W, 4-0
Mar 04
Final
at Sewanee W, 8-7
Mar 06
Final
Hanover W, 10-8
Mar 10
Final
Oglethorpe L, 12-11
Mar 10
Final - 8 innings
Oglethorpe W, 4-3
Mar 11
Final
Oglethorpe L, 11-10
Mar 15
Final
Berea W, 5-1
Mar 18
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) L, 9-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Mar 18
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 5-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Mar 19
Final
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 8-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Mar 19
Final
vs. #3 Washington & Jefferson W, 12-8
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Mar 21
Final
vs. Juniata W, 8-7
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational
Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
at Rhodes L, 18-3
Mar 24
Final
at Rhodes L, 4-1
Mar 24
Final
at Rhodes L, 5-4
Mar 28
Postponed
at Transylvania
Mar 30
Final
Berry L, 11-3
Mar 31
Final - 8 innings
Berry L, 14-4
Mar 31
Final
Berry L, 2-1
Apr 02
Final
Transylvania L, 10-3
Apr 04
Final
at #18 Spalding L, 4-3
Apr 07
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 4-3
Apr 08
Final
at Birmingham Southern L, 13-7
Apr 08
Final
at Birmingham Southern W, 1-0
Apr 12
Final
at Thomas More W, 10-9
Apr 14
Final
vs. Millsaps L, 6-5
@ Conway, Ark.
Apr 14
Final
vs. Millsaps W, 13-7
@ Conway, Ark.
Apr 15
Final
vs. Millsaps L, 21-10
@ Conway, Ark.
Apr 19
Final
vs. (3) Oglethorpe L, 2-1
@ Memphis, Tenn. SAA Tournament
Apr 20
Final
vs. (7) Sewanee W, 5-2
@ Memphis, Tenn. SAA Tournament
Apr 20
Final
vs. (3) Oglethorpe W, 9-6
@ Millington, Tenn. SAA Tournament
Apr 21
Final
at (2) Rhodes L, 6-2
SAA Tournament
View Full Schedule