Seven Conference Titles | Five NCAA Championship Appearances | Two All-Americans | One Rhodes Scholar | One Individual National Champion

Calendar

No Event
Sep 08
at Jim English Invite @ Danville C.C. 2nd of 8
Sep 09
at Transylvania Invite @ University Club 4th of 15
Sep 18
at Rhodes Invite @ Tunica National G.C. 2nd of 17
Sep 25
at Gordin Invite @ Mission Inn G.C. 10th of 18
Oct 08
at DePauw Invite @ Deer Track G.C. 1st of 9
Mar 16
at Jekyll Island Invite Hosted by Oglethorpe T-24th of 30
Mar 24
at Mount St. Joseph Invite @ Aston Bend G.C. 3rd of 13
Apr 09
Final
at Emory Invite @ Druid Hills C.C. 7th of 17
Apr 14
Final
at Rose-Hulman Invite @ Hulman Links G.C. 1st of 10
Apr 27
at SCAC Championship @ Tunica National G.C. 3rd of 10
May 15
at NCAA Championship @ Mission Inn Resort
Sep 06
Final
at Jim English Invite @ Danville, Ky. 2nd of 7
Danville C.C.
Sep 08
at Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, Ky. 3rd of 17
University Club of Kentucky Wildcat Course
Sep 16
at Rhodes Invite @ Tunica, Miss. T-5th of 18
Tunica National G.C.
Sep 23
at SAA Preview @ Birmingham, Ala. 2nd of 10
Limestone Springs G.C.
Oct 06
at Wittenberg Invite @ Springfield, Ohio 8th of 15
Springfield C.C.
Mar 02
at The Tournament at Callaway Gardens @ Rome, Ga. 15th of 18
Callaway Gardens G.C.
Mar 15
at Jekyll Island Invite @ Jekyll Island, Ga. 8th of 30
Pine Lakes G.C.
Mar 23
at Mount St. Joseph Spring Invitational @ North Bend, Ohio 1st of 13
Aston Oaks G.C.
Apr 01
at Emory Invite @ Atlanta, Ga. 11th of 15
Druid Hills G.C.
Apr 15
at Rhodes College Mirimichi Invite @ Millington, Tenn. 4th of 8
Mirimichi G.C.
Apr 26
at SAA Conference Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala. 3rd of 8
Limestone Springs G.C.
Sep 08
at Transylvania Fall Classic @ Univ. Club of Kentucky, Big Blue Course T-4th of 19
Lexington, Ky. (Sept. 7-8)
Sep 12
Final
at Jim English Invite @ Danville C.C. 2nd of 6
Danville, Ky.
Sep 16
at Rhodes Fall Invitational @ Tunica National G.C. T-10th of 20
Tunica, Miss. (Sept. 14-16)
Sep 23
at NCAA Division III Fall Preview @ Grandover Resort 18th of 18
Greensboro, N.C. (Sept. 22-23)
Oct 08
at Oglethorpe Fall Invite @ Royal Lakes G.C. 10th of 16
Flowery Branch, Ga. (Oct. 7-8)
Oct 15
at Golfweek Invite at Sandestin G.C. 14th of 18
Destin, Fla. (Oct. 13-15)
Mar 16
at Jekyll Island Invite @ Jekyll Island G.C./Pine Lakes G.C. T-20th of 30
Jekyll Island, Ga. (Mar. 13-16)
Mar 25
at Huntingdon Spring Invite @ Wynlakes G.C. 5th of 10
Montgomery, Ala. (Mar. 24-25)
Apr 08
at Emory invite @ Druid Hills G.C. T-14 of 14
Atlanta, Ga. (Apr. 7-8)
Apr 27
at SAA Championship @ Chateau Elan G.C. 1st of 8
Atlanta, Ga. (Apr. 24-27)
Sep 04
at Jim English Centre Invite @ Danville C.C. 1st of 5
Danville, Ky.
Sep 07
at Transylvania Fall Invite @ University Club of Kentucky 2nd of 15
Lexington, Ky., Sept. 6-7
Sep 15
at Rhodes Fall Invite @ Tunica National G.C. 5th of 17
Tunica, Miss., Sept. 14-15
Sep 29
at SAA Preview @ Old Fort G.C. 1st of 5
Murfreesboro, Tenn., Sept. 28-29
Oct 06
at Oglethorpe Invitational @ Royal Lakes G.C. T-3rd of 16
Flowery Branch, Ga., Oct. 6-7
Mar 01
at Callaway Gardens Intercollegiate @ Callaway Gardens G.C. 7th of 19
Pine Mountain, Ga., Feb. 28-Mar. 1
Mar 15
at Jekyll Island Men's Collegiate @ Pine Lakes G.C. 24th of 30
Jekyll Island, Ga., Mar. 13-15
Apr 07
at Emory Spring Invite @ Barnsley Gardens G.C. 10th of 13
Blairsville, Ga., Apr. 6-7
Apr 26
at SAA Championship @ Old Fort G.C. 4th of 8
Murfreesboro, Tenn., Apr. 24-26
Sep 03
at Jim English Centre Invite @ Danville C.C. 1st/6
Danville, Ky.
Sep 06
at Transylvania Fall Invite @ University Club of Kentucky, Big Blue Course 5th/16
Lexington, Ky., Sept. 5-6
Sep 14
at SAA Fall Preview @ Old Fort G.C. 2nd/8
Murfreesboro, Tenn., Sept. 13-14
Sep 21
at Rhodes Fall Invite @ Tunica National G.C. 4th/17
Tunica, Miss., Sept. 20-21
Oct 13
at Golfweek Fall Preview @ Sandestin Resort T-14th/18
Destin, Fla., Oct. 11-13
Mar 07
at Callaway Collegiate Invitational: Day 1
Pine Mountain, Ga., Mountain View G.C.
Mar 08
at Callaway Collegiate Invitational: Day 2
Pine Mountain, Ga., Mountain View G.C.
Apr 04
at Rhodes Spring Invite: Day 1
Millington, Tenn., Mirimichi G.C.
Apr 05
at Rhodes Spring Invite: Day 2
Millington, Tenn., Mirimichi G.C.
Apr 10
at Emory Spring Invite: Day 1
Tucker, Ga., Smoke Rise C.C.
Apr 11
at Emory Spring Invite: Day 2
Tucker, Ga., Smoke Rise C.C.
Apr 22
at SAA Tournament: Day 1
Murfreesboro, Tenn., Old Fort G.C.
Apr 23
at SAA Tournament: Day 2
Murfreesboro, Tenn., Old Fort G.C.
Apr 24
at SAA Tournament: Day 3
Murfreesboro, Tenn., Old Fort G.C.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Video

Standings

Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball

2015-16 Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Birmingham Southern 10-0 15-6
Sewanee 7-3 14-7
Oglethorpe 6-4 11-10
Centre 5-5 13-8
Berry 5-5 8-12
Rhodes 4-6 10-11
Hendrix 2-8 3-18
Millsaps 1-9 2-19