5 Conference Titles | One Academic All-American | One All-American

Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2018 DePauw Indoor Classic - 2/17/2018                     
                 Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,IN                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Track: T  6.86  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
        Meet: M  6.86  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Avant               SO Wabash                    7.18q  3 
  2 Frankie Steward           FR Thomas More               7.19q  3 
  3 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg                7.22q  1 
  4 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                    7.24q  2 
  5 Andrew Pierce             FR Southern Ind              7.26q  2 
  6 Rhoman James              JR Centre                    7.27q  1 
  7 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                    7.28q  2 
  8 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg                7.29q  3 
  9 Keyton Ashcraft           SO Indianapolis              7.31   1 
 10 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                    7.31   1 
 11 Jeremy Ordas              SR Indianapolis              7.32   4 
 12 Thomas Jordan             FR Centre                    7.32   1 
 13 Matt Entsminger           JR Wittenberg                7.33   4 
 14 Kimani Mason              FR Southern Ind              7.39   2 
 15 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                    7.43   1 
 16 Lee Lieser                JR Illinois Wes              7.47   1 
 17 Brian Parks               FR Wabash                    7.49   3 
 18 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                    7.53   2 
 19 Montez Taylor             FR Thomas More               7.53   3 
 20 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                    7.55   3 
 21 Dylan Ruskin              FR Illinois Wes              7.62   1 
 22 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                    7.63   4 
 23 Demarco Henry             JR DePauw                    7.63   2 
 24 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg                7.65   2 
 25 Quartey Kirk              FR Southern Ind              7.66   4 
 26 Malachi Beerram           FR Centre                    7.77   4 
 27 Ian Graves                JR Southern Ind              7.89   4 
 28 Carter Broome             SO Centre                    8.07   3 
 29 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg                8.08   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       Track: T  6.86  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
        Meet: M  6.86  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Avant               SO Wabash                    7.13   10   
  2 Andrew Pierce             FR Southern Ind              7.15    8   
  3 Frankie Steward           FR Thomas More               7.18    6   
  4 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg                7.21    5   
  5 Rhoman James              JR Centre                    7.22    4   
  6 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                    7.23    3   
  7 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                    7.25    2   
Preliminaries
  8 Tyler Branton             SO Wittenberg                      
  9 Keyton Ashcraft           SO Indianapolis                    
 10 Brady Gossett             JR Wabash                          
 11 Jeremy Ordas              SR Indianapolis                    
 12 Thomas Jordan             FR Centre                          
 13 Matt Entsminger           JR Wittenberg                      
 14 Kimani Mason              FR Southern Ind                    
 15 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                          
 16 Lee Lieser                JR Illinois Wes                    
 17 Brian Parks               FR Wabash                          
 18 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                          
 19 Montez Taylor             FR Thomas More                     
 20 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                          
 21 Dylan Ruskin              FR Illinois Wes                    
 22 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                          
 23 Demarco Henry             JR DePauw                          
 24 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg                      
 25 Quartey Kirk              FR Southern Ind                    
 26 Malachi Beerram           FR Centre                          
 27 Ian Graves                JR Southern Ind                    
 28 Carter Broome             SO Centre                          
 29 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg                      
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 22.01  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
        Meet: M 22.01  2/20/2016   Leslie Romer, Taylor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Patty                SO DePauw                   23.13   1  10   
  2 Chase Wright              JR DePauw                   23.14   1   8   
  3 Parker Redelman           SR Wabash                   23.22   1   6   
  4 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   23.34   2   5   
  5 Aaron Gilcrease           JR Bellarmine               23.44   1   4   
  6 Satchel Oskins            FR DePauw                   23.46   3   3   
  7 Brandon Johnson           SO Wittenberg               23.55   2   2   
  8 Ryan Hale                 JR Wittenberg               23.71   2   1   
  9 Isaac Avant               SO Wabash                   23.80   7 
 10 Lee Lieser                JR Illinois Wes             23.81   3 
 11 Andrew Pierce             FR Southern Ind             23.82   2 
 12 Rhoman James              JR Centre                   23.84   2 
 13 Matt Entsminger           JR Wittenberg               23.92   1 
 14 Montez Taylor             FR Thomas More              24.14   5 
 15 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   24.17   4 
 16 Austyn Albanese           FR Wittenberg               24.17   3 
 17 Jacob Avenaim             FR DePauw                   24.29   3 
 18 Shawndale Mincy           FR Thomas More              24.50   7 
 19 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               24.54   5 
 20 Kimani Mason              FR Southern Ind             24.66   4 
 21 Brennan Riley             FR Wabash                   24.69   4 
 22 Jalen Fielder             FR Wabash                   24.81   5 
 23 Benjamin Higgins          FR DePauw                   25.39   4 
 24 Andrew James              SO Thomas More              25.46   6 
 25 Ryan Jackson, Jr.         JR Thomas More              25.47   6 
 26 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                   25.48   3 
 27 Patrick Gago              FR Centre                   25.49   5 
 28 Mekhail Shockley          FR Wittenberg               25.80   5 
 29 Malachi Beerram           FR Centre                   25.82   7 
 30 Quartey Kirk              FR Southern Ind             26.14   7 
 31 Alijah Fisher             FR Wittenberg               26.65   6 
 32 Albrecht Jackson          FR Wabash                   26.70   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse            
        Meet: M 49.64  2/16/2008   Matt Harden, Illinois Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CJ Canada                 SO Bellarmine               51.70   1  10   
  2 Jordan Booker             SO DePauw                   51.83   1   8   
  3 Tyler Ramsey              FR Wabash                   52.77   1   6   
  4 Tristan Fox               SR Illinois Wes             53.09   2   5   
  5 Corey Young               SO Thomas More              53.10   1   4   
  6 Shawndale Mincy           FR Thomas More              53.53   4   3   
  7 Anthony McGinnis          FR Wabash                   53.75   2   2   
  8 Mason Isgrig              SO Centre                   53.77   2   1   
  9 Marcus O'Neal             SO Wittenberg               53.81   2 
 10 TJ Moore                  SO Thomas More              53.88   4 
 11 Austyn Albanese           FR Wittenberg               54.07   1 
 12 David Horn                SO Illinois Wes             54.26   2 
 13 Christopher Barker        SO Wabash                   54.27   2 
 14 Maurice Graham            FR Wittenberg               54.32   3 
 15 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg               54.35   3 
 16 Jake Pfaller              FR Centre                   54.45   3 
 17 Connor Mccanless          SO Indianapolis             54.74   3 
 18 Thomas Burkey             SO Centre                   55.07   3 
 19 Benjamin Higgins          FR DePauw                   55.73   3 
 20 Zach Hans                 SR Thomas More              55.76   4 
 21 Malachi Beerram           FR Centre                   55.93   4 
 22 Mekhail Shockley          FR Wittenberg               57.32   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 1:20.96  3/1/2003    John Wachtmann, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 1:22.46  2/17/2007   Lemuel Holifield, Cumberlands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenneth Mayes             JR Wittenberg             1:24.82   10   
  2 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg             1:29.42    8   
  3 Rogeno Malone             SO Wabash                 1:30.83    6   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                       
        Meet: M 1:51.94  2/18/2012   Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Javan Winders             FR Southern Ind           1:55.45   1  10   
  2 Darius Payne              JR Southern Ind           1:55.94   1   8   
  3 Hayden Baehl              SR Wabash                 1:57.24   1   6   
  4 Madison King              FR Southern Ind           2:00.35   1   5   
  5 Christopher Loos          JR Thomas More            2:00.67   2   4   
  6 Corbin Kaiser             FR Wabash                 2:01.82   2   3   
  7 Austin Jones              JR Southern Ind           2:01.89   1   2   
  8 Brian Anderson            SO Bellarmine             2:02.43   2   1   
  9 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 2:04.30   2 
 10 Joe Deiser                FR Wabash                 2:04.61   2 
 11 Arie Macias               FR Southern Ind           2:05.41   1 
 12 Luke Doughty              SR Wabash                 2:06.52   1 
 13 Ronny Smith               JR Thomas More            2:07.81   3 
 14 Jonah Jerabek             FR DePauw                 2:08.57   3 
 15 Spencer Golde             SO DePauw                 2:08.66   2 
 16 Brandon West              SR Thomas More            2:11.01   3 
 17 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                 2:12.38   2 
 18 Chris Lawson              SR Thomas More            2:17.54   3 
 19 Robbie Wunderlich         SR Wabash                 2:19.17   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 2:27.96  2/27/2005   Andrew Sherman, Butler                    
        Meet: M 2:31.18  2/18/2006   Joel Sanders, Huntington Colle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Coleman             FR DePauw                 3:03.84   10   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                     
        Meet: M 4:15.80  2/20/2016   Chase Broughton, Southern Ind             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Cecil               SR Southern Ind           4:24.91   1  10   
  2 Taylor Kleyn              JR Indianapolis           4:25.66   1   8   
  3 Aaron Tincher             SR Wabash                 4:29.28   1   6   
  4 Jeremy Glickman           SO Illinois Wes           4:29.67   1   5   
  5 Kieffer Vittetow          FR Indianapolis           4:30.51   1   4   
  6 Michael Campbell          JR Thomas More            4:30.61   2   3   
  7 Nolan Tweedy              SR Illinois Wes           4:30.74   1   2   
  8 Nathan Wilkey             SR Bellarmine             4:33.18   1   1   
  9 Ross Klocke               JR Thomas More            4:34.39   2 
 10 Casey Wendorff            SR Indianapolis           4:36.55   1 
 11 Danny Rockley             FR Indianapolis           4:36.58   1 
 12 Kyle Gross                FR Indianapolis           4:37.19   2 
 13 Oscar Ramirez             SO Thomas More            4:37.41   2 
 14 Adam Russell              FR Indianapolis           4:39.47   1 
 15 Kelly Hoffmann            JR Illinois Wes           4:40.00   2 
 16 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 4:42.68   1 
 17 Evan Miller               SO Centre                 4:46.75   2 
 18 Trace Perez               SO Indianapolis           4:49.22   2 
 19 Eric La Luz               FR DePauw                 4:51.04   2 
 20 Carter Whalen             JR Bellarmine             4:51.61   2 
 21 Dylan Brown               SO Indianapolis           4:52.80   2 
 22 Matthew Ajamie            SO Indianapolis           4:57.27   3 
 23 Andrew Carr               SR Indianapolis           4:58.00   2 
 24 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                 4:58.51   3 
 25 Eric Johnson              SR Indianapolis           4:58.95   2 
 26 Luke Glenn                FR Thomas More            5:03.38   3 
 27 Spencer Shank             SO Wabash                 5:05.35   3 
 28 Alex Pruitt               FR Indianapolis           5:07.40   3 
 29 Hunter Slater             SO Indianapolis           5:11.17   3 
 30 Kyle Zelt                 SO Indianapolis           5:13.40   3 
 31 Noah Gillis               FR Centre                 5:14.66   3 
 32 Tyler Cook                FR Indianapolis           5:15.16   3 
 33 Frank Metzmeier           FR Wittenberg             5:15.89   3 
 34 Josiah Barriteau-Zapata   FR Indianapolis           5:21.17   3 
 35 Nolan Snyder              JR Southern Ind           5:30.49   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                     
        Meet: M 8:31.23  2/19/2005   Joe Eby, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                 8:40.53   1  10   
  2 Chris Striegel            SO Bellarmine             8:42.62   1   8   
  3 Cole Martin               SO DePauw                 8:43.03   1   6   
  4 Zach Batt                 JR DePauw                 8:46.28   1   5   
  5 Paul Christian            JR DePauw                 8:47.31   1   4   
  6 Sam Henthorn              SO Wabash                 8:51.14   1   3   
  7 Colin Rinne               SR Wabash                 8:52.96   1   2   
  8 Jonah Woods               SR Wabash                 8:53.30   1   1   
  9 Nick Meszaros             SR DePauw                 8:59.68   1 
 10 Bryon Berg                FR Southern Ind           9:07.24   2 
 11 Spencer Miller            JR DePauw                 9:08.04   2 
 12 Kyle Munz                 SO DePauw                 9:08.47   1 
 13 John Kirts                SO Wabash                 9:10.85   1 
 14 Drew Lukens               SO Wabash                 9:15.73   1 
 15 Ronan Dorsey              SR Illinois Wes           9:17.18   2 
 16 Zack Titus                FR Wabash                 9:22.74   2 
 17 Eli Hill                  JR Southern Ind           9:23.96   2 
 18 Andrew Edwards            FR Centre                 9:24.63   2 
 19 Matt Wagner               FR Illinois Wes           9:25.17   2 
 20 Alex Emery                FR Centre                 9:44.37   2 
 21 Steve Reidell             SO Wabash                 9:45.61   2 
 22 Brayden Little            JR Southern Ind          10:05.92   2 
 23 Joe Garcia                FR Wabash                10:11.16   2 
 24 Joseph Ray                JR Bellarmine            10:14.69   2 
 25 Keegan Kirkwood           FR Wabash                10:19.85   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       Track: T 14:24.21  2/28/2009   Kiplingat Tisia, Youngstown State        
        Meet: M 14:36.29  2/22/2003   Graham Wellman, DePauw                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grady Wilkinson           FR Southern Ind          15:39.70   10   
  2 Wyat Harmon               FR Southern Ind          16:03.70    8   
  3 Gavin Prior               FR Southern Ind          16:18.40    6   
  4 Darin Lawrence            JR Southern Ind          16:23.36    5   
  5 Jon Butterbrodt           SO Southern Ind          16:24.40  
  6 Samuel Meyer              FR DePauw                16:25.94    4   
  7 Matthew Scales            FR Southern Ind          16:40.13  
  8 Aaron Worley              FR DePauw                16:48.96    3   
  9 Evan Schreiber            JR Wittenberg            17:25.84    2   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Track: T  8.07  3/6/2015    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
        Meet: M  8.14  2/18/2012   Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                    8.50q  3 
  2 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg                8.50q  2 
  3 Dallas Ford               SO Indianapolis              8.55q  3 
  4 Satchel Burton            SO Wabash                    8.62q  3 
  5 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg                8.69q  2 
  6 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                    8.74q  1 
  7 Samuel Bokodi             JR Indianapolis              8.78q  1 
  8 Cameron Engelhardt        JR Indianapolis              8.86q  2 
  9 Zach Hans                 SR Thomas More               8.88   2 
 10 Patrick Gago              FR Centre                    8.97   1 
 11 Marcus O'Neal             SO Wittenberg                8.99   3 
 12 Antonio Feula             SO Illinois Wes              9.01   2 
 13 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                    9.08   1 
 14 Thomas Jordan             FR Centre                    9.09   2 
 15 Ben Stone                 SO Bellarmine                9.17   1 
 16 Ryan Jackson, Jr.         JR Thomas More               9.28   3 
 17 Satchel Oskins            FR DePauw                    9.35   1 
 18 Andrew James              SO Thomas More               9.41   2 
 19 Jake Pfaller              FR Centre                    9.46   3 
 20 Calvin Sander             JR Southern Ind              9.47   1 
 20 Thomas Burkey             SO Centre                    9.47   3 
 22 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                    9.84   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       Track: T  8.07  3/6/2015    Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
        Meet: M  8.14  2/18/2012   Seth Sigler, Bellarmine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 RaShawn Jones             SO Wabash                    8.37   10   
  2 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg                8.43    8   
  3 Dallas Ford               SO Indianapolis              8.43    6   
  4 Samuel Bokodi             JR Indianapolis              8.58    5   
  5 Kyle Farnbauch            JR Wittenberg                8.66    4   
  6 Satchel Burton            SO Wabash                    8.73    3   
  7 Cameron Engelhardt        JR Indianapolis              8.93    2   
  8 Josh Wiggins              FR Wabash                    9.24    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Zach Hans                 SR Thomas More                     
 10 Patrick Gago              FR Centre                          
 11 Marcus O'Neal             SO Wittenberg                      
 12 Antonio Feula             SO Illinois Wes                    
 13 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                          
 14 Thomas Jordan             FR Centre                          
 15 Ben Stone                 SO Bellarmine                      
 16 Ryan Jackson, Jr.         JR Thomas More                     
 17 Satchel Oskins            FR DePauw                          
 18 Andrew James              SO Thomas More                     
 19 Jake Pfaller              FR Centre                          
 20 Calvin Sander             JR Southern Ind                    
 20 Thomas Burkey             SO Centre                          
 22 Johnny Dotlich            SR Wabash                          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse  
                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                   
        Meet: M 3:20.97  2/16/2013   Bellarmine, Bellarmine                    
                         J Findlater, N McKinney, D Williams, S Klosterman 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:28.86   10   
  2 Wabash  'A'                                         3:30.65    8   
  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:35.74    6   
  4 Illinois Wesleyan  'B'                              3:41.11  
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         3:55.67    5   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                           
                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                      
        Meet: M 10:18.60  2/16/2008   Alabama-Huntsville, Alabama-Huntsvil     
                          W Rodgers, C Sunday, J Moshier, N Milles          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas More  'A'                                   11:56.98   10   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                            
        Meet: M 2.11m  2/18/2012   Andrew Cole, Alabama-Hunt                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laurence Henderson        SO Illinois Wes             2.00m    6-06.75  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Guy Williams              FR Bellarmine               1.95m    6-04.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                   1.85m    6-00.75   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Jake Mahaffey             FR Illinois Wes             1.85m    6-00.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Logan Winkler             JR Thomas More              1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas Burkey             SO Centre                   1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Patrick Gago              FR Centre                   1.80m    5-10.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XP    O  XXX 
  8 Tayvone Morton            JR Wittenberg               1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXP  XXX 
  9 Ben Stone                 SO Bellarmine               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg                  NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Zack Osburg               SO Thomas More                 NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Calvin Sander             JR Southern Ind                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- P.J. Mays                 SO Wabash                      NH            
     1.70 1.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Kett                SO Illinois Wes             4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Nemeth              JR DePauw                   3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Everidge             SO Thomas More              3.80m   12-05.50   6   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Steele            FR Wabash                   3.50m   11-05.75   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sean O'Carroll            SR Illinois Wes                NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ben Stone                 SO Bellarmine                  NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Calvin Sander             JR Southern Ind                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                    
        Meet: M 7.06m  2/22/2014   Carmetrick Ross, Lindsey Wils               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Stewart              SO Illinois Wes             6.38m   20-11.25  10   
      6.31m  6.09m  6.38m  6.30m  6.26m  FOUL
  2 Logan Winkler             JR Thomas More              6.27m   20-07.00   8   
      5.88m  5.91m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  6.27m
  3 Thomas Jordan             FR Centre                   6.25m   20-06.25   6   
      6.02m  FOUL  6.25m  5.93m  6.13m  6.01m
  4 Alexie Robles             JR Bellarmine               6.20m   20-04.25   5   
      FOUL  6.05m  6.07m  5.96m  5.74m  6.20m
  5 Zachary Guyer             FR Wittenberg               6.12m   20-01.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  FOUL  5.97m  5.81m
  6 Jarrod Stiver             FR DePauw                   6.10m   20-00.25   3   
      FOUL  6.10m  5.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bryan Worby               JR Illinois Wes             6.08m   19-11.50   2   
      5.97m  5.88m  6.05m  6.08m  5.97m  FOUL
  8 P.J. Schafer              SR Wabash                   5.96m   19-06.75   1   
      5.57m  5.96m  5.76m  5.58m  5.96m  5.85m
  9 Angus Edmundson           FR Wabash                   5.94m   19-06.00 
      4.42m  5.79m  5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jared Strehl              SO Wabash                   5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  FOUL            
 11 Frankie Steward           FR Thomas More              5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.62m  5.63m  5.85m            
 12 Skylar Sigman             SR Indianapolis             5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.58m  5.53m            
 13 Hunter Baehl              SO Wabash                   5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.49m            
 13 Zack Osburg               SO Thomas More              5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.46m  5.26m  5.49m            
 15 Ballard Suiter            SO Wabash                   5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.05m  5.09m  5.39m            
 16 Ryan Everidge             SO Thomas More              5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.63m  5.03m  4.83m            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee              
        Meet: M 15.10m  2/19/2011   Chrys Jones, Centre                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexie Robles             JR Bellarmine              12.84m   42-01.50  10   
      FOUL  12.83m  12.51m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Logan Winkler             JR Thomas More             12.60m   41-04.25   8   
      FOUL  11.89m  11.60m  12.60m  12.31m  FOUL
  3 Chandler Martin           FR Indianapolis            12.26m   40-02.75   6   
      12.02m  12.24m  12.11m  12.26m  11.78m  FOUL
  4 Jared Strehl              SO Wabash                  11.82m   38-09.50   5   
      FOUL  11.01m  FOUL  11.82m  11.63m  11.71m
  5 Patrick Gago              FR Centre                  11.53m   37-10.00   4   
      10.97m  11.08m  11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tomas Pyle                SR Wittenberg              11.05m   36-03.00   3   
      10.59m  10.75m  11.05m  FOUL  9.98m  10.39m
  7 P.J. Mays                 SO Wabash                  10.73m   35-02.50   2   
      10.65m  10.73m  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                    
        Meet: M 17.17m  2/18/2012   Kaleb Thompson, St. Joseph's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              13.86m   45-05.75  10   
      13.83m  13.56m  13.86m  13.64m  12.49m  FOUL
  2 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              13.54m   44-05.25   8   
      13.23m  13.19m  13.07m  13.19m  13.54m  13.26m
  3 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  13.49m   44-03.25   6   
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  13.49m  FOUL  12.69m
  4 Colin Orchard             SO Illinois Wes            13.30m   43-07.75   5   
      12.71m  12.68m  13.30m  12.70m  12.54m  FOUL
  5 Todd Lewis                JR Thomas More             12.74m   41-09.75   4   
      11.67m  12.31m  12.43m  12.74m  FOUL  12.34m
  6 Hunter Gann               JR Centre                  12.50m   41-00.25   3   
      12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.34m  12.50m
  7 Allen Richardson          FR Centre                  12.42m   40-09.00   2   
      11.73m  12.06m  11.82m  11.25m  11.52m  12.42m
  8 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  12.39m   40-07.75   1   
      12.34m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  12.39m
  9 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.41m  11.98m  11.67m  11.65m  11.87m  12.12m
 10 Jacob Steinmetz           SO Thomas More             11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.60m  11.95m  11.86m           
 11 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.96m  11.71m  FOUL            
 12 Braden Tabor              FR Centre                  11.43m   37-06.00 
      10.58m  10.37m  11.43m            
 13 Pete Trotter              FR Wabash                  11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  10.77m            
 14 Jeff Cassidy              SR Spalding                11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Russell Berning           JR Wabash                  11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  11.17m  FOUL            
 16 Kordell Prescott          SO Wabash                  10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.40m  10.78m  10.90m            
 17 Cameron Mitchell          JR Spalding                10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.34m            
 18 Carter Broome             SO Centre                  10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.71m  9.58m            
 19 Jesse Vaughn              SO Centre                   9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.23m  9.61m  9.82m            
 20 Clayton Huber             FR Wabash                   9.40m   30-10.25 
      8.58m  9.00m  9.40m            
 21 Clay Waidelich            SO Wittenberg               9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.69m  9.05m  8.91m            
 22 Simon Brumfield           FR Wabash                   8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  8.40m  FOUL            
 -- Demarco Henry             JR DePauw                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Zach Anderson             SO Illinois Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                 
        Meet: M 18.70m  2/24/2001   Hank Benedict, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Anderson             SO Illinois Wes            16.86m   55-03.75  10   
      16.86m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dillon Pruett             SR Bellarmine              16.73m   54-10.75   8   
      15.88m  16.07m  FOUL  16.10m  16.41m  16.73m
  3 D'Anthony Dorsey          JR Wittenberg              15.01m   49-03.00   6   
      14.64m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Curtis Quimby             JR Wittenberg              14.28m   46-10.25   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  13.66m  FOUL  14.28m
  5 Andrew Saunders           SR DePauw                  14.19m   46-06.75   4   
      FOUL  13.94m  13.21m  14.19m  13.73m  13.94m
  6 Nathanael Baker           SR DePauw                  14.12m   46-04.00   3   
      13.62m  FOUL  13.93m  14.00m  14.12m  13.35m
  7 Jake Williiams            JR Illinois Wes            14.12m   46-04.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m
  8 Noah Hadfield             JR Spalding                13.44m   44-01.25   1   
      13.44m  13.37m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m
  9 Colin Orchard             SO Illinois Wes            13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.34m  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jacob Steinmetz           SO Thomas More             13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.86m  13.21m  FOUL            
 11 Gaven Hill                SO Wabash                  13.21m   43-04.25 
      11.92m  13.21m  12.50m            
 12 Jonathan Seay             SO Wittenberg              13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  12.62m  11.94m            
 13 Lucas Taylor              SO DePauw                  13.01m   42-08.25 
      10.38m  12.73m  13.01m            
 14 Cameron Mitchell          JR Spalding                12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.50m  12.63m  11.75m            
 15 Kordell Prescott          SO Wabash                  12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  12.40m  FOUL            
 16 Hunter Gann               JR Centre                  12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  FOUL            
 17 Daniel Howe               FR Wabash                  12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  11.91m           
 18 Jesse Vaughn              SO Centre                  11.77m   38-07.50 
      10.52m  11.58m  11.77m            
 19 Brandon Peck              FR Wabash                  11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  10.54m  11.66m            
 20 Mason Gaskins             FR Wabash                  11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  10.72m            
 21 Jeff Cassidy              SR Spalding                10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.28m  FOUL  10.94m            
 22 Clay Waidelich            SO Wittenberg               9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.11m  FOUL  9.52m            
 23 Simon Brumfield           FR Wabash                   9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.18m  9.00m  8.28m            
 24 Todd Lewis                JR Thomas More              8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Braden Tabor              FR Centre                   8.46m   27-09.25 
      7.51m  FOUL  8.46m            
 26 Allen Richardson          FR Centre                   8.21m   26-11.25 
      8.21m  FOUL  7.91m            
 27 Carter Broome             SO Centre                   8.18m   26-10.00 
      8.01m  FOUL  8.18m            
 -- Pete Trotter              FR Wabash                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePauw                     104        2) Wabash                     99   
    3) Wittenberg                  77        4) Southern Indiana           72   
    4) Illinois Wesleyan           72        6) Bellarmine                 65   
    7) Thomas More                 59.50     8) Indianapolis               31   
    9) Centre                      25.50    10) Spalding                    1