Three Conference Titles | 20 All-Americans | One Individual National Champion 

Licensed to Centre College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/17/2015 04:24 PM
                       Centre VS Wittenberg - 1/17/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:54.98   11  
     1) Schulz, Amy N 19                2) Kraft, Madeline N 20           
     3) Valentine, Julia M 19           4) Simmons, Margaret 20           
       29.82    31.84    27.45    25.87                                    
  2 Wittenberg University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:59.88    4  
     1) Swardenski, Erin 20             2) Beckett, Claire 21             
     3) Petruzzi, Samantha M 18         4) Fisher, Allie A 21             
       30.83    33.81    29.00    26.24                                    
  3 Centre College  'A'                               1:56.49    2:01.04    2  
     1) Coleman, Claire 19              2) Reynolds, Dana 21              
     3) Peterson, Chloe 19              4) Leftwich, Olivia 21            
       30.35    34.46    29.05    27.18                                    
  4 Wittenberg University-OH  'C'                          NT   x2:12.84  
     1) Morgan, Brigid 18               2) Verellen, Olivia M 18          
     3) Griffith, Logan 22              4) Swihart, Lindsey M 20          
       41.67    30.75    30.32    30.10                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                               1:36.03    1:38.41   11  
     1) Oatman, Logan 19                2) Vetter, Spencer 21             
     3) Martin, Noah 18                 4) Wells, Patrick 20              
       25.39    27.59    23.67    21.76                                    
  2 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:39.41    4  
     1) Stuthers, Steve T 21            2) Burt, AJ J 21                  
     3) Dumstorf, James W 21            4) Crum, Jared T 22               
       26.16    27.32    23.57    22.36                                    
  3 Wittenberg University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:47.11    2  
     1) Rittenhouse, Nicholas J 20      2) George, Luke E 18              
     3) Tengen, Andrew S 18             4) Mackintosh, Cameron 21         
       28.47    29.76    25.67    23.21                                    
  4 Centre College  'B'                                    NT    1:48.60  
     1) Davies, Sinclair S 21           2) McKernan, Ben B 20             
     3) Rodgers, Louis 21               4) Miller, Jack 18                
       28.94    29.80    25.90    23.96                                    
  5 Wittenberg University-OH  'C'                          NT   x1:52.27  
     1) Casedonte, Joe P 19             2) Oberschlake, Sean H 21         
     3) Chuna, Thomas M 20              4) Daniel, Tucker 21              
       28.44    32.68    26.71    24.44                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCollum, Nikki K         19 Wittenberg-OH             NT   11:16.57    9  
      30.55   32.72   32.80   32.88   33.62   33.99   34.25   34.20
      33.92   34.40   34.53   34.74   34.28   34.41   34.26   34.84
      34.58   34.18   34.28   33.14                                
  2 Speakman, Courtney M      18 Wittenberg-OH             NT   11:37.83    4  
      30.78   33.61   34.30   34.77   35.82   35.29   35.47   35.51
      35.45   34.96   35.08   35.30   35.30   35.39   35.08   35.48
      35.57   35.53   35.05   34.09                                
  3 D'Adamio, Giuliana        19 Centre              11:50.83   11:44.25    3  
      31.49   34.13   34.79   35.24   35.33   35.50   35.60   35.62
      35.27   35.34   35.68   35.64   35.83   35.92   35.73   35.71
      35.52   35.90   35.33   34.68                                
  4 Mersch, Ally M            21 Wittenberg-OH             NT   11:47.54    2  
      32.11   36.11   36.01   36.05   35.81   36.12   35.94   35.88
      35.83   35.69   35.61   35.81   35.37   35.60   35.28   35.40
      35.22   35.15   34.67   33.88                                
  5 Harrison, Taylor          20 Centre                    NT   12:04.68    1  
      32.15   35.01   35.91   36.34   36.39   36.55   36.64   36.58
      36.67   36.59   36.62   36.85   37.00   37.12   37.01   36.55
      36.60   36.83   36.20   35.07                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oatman, Logan             19 Centre                    NT   10:26.66    9  
      26.74   29.91   30.51   31.20   31.17   31.69   31.86   32.22
      32.13   32.00   32.02   31.27   31.81   32.02   31.42   32.29
      31.18   32.01   31.04   32.17                                
  2 Coogan, John              20 Centre                    NT   10:29.70    4  
      27.83   30.63   31.37   31.85   32.17   32.13   32.02   31.92
      31.87   31.75   31.80   31.54   31.40   31.66   31.48   31.44
      31.39   31.73   32.33   31.39                                
  3 Young, Ed W               22 Wittenberg-OH             NT   10:45.31    3  
      28.15   30.90   31.48   32.07   32.22   32.60   32.45   32.83
      32.44   32.94   32.60   32.74   32.49   32.35   32.62   32.91
      32.84   32.91   33.00   32.77                                
  4 Dantes, Adam D            18 Wittenberg-OH             NT   10:57.84    2  
      28.14   31.44   32.30   32.32   33.15   33.17   32.40   33.43
      33.75   33.70   33.28   33.60   33.27   33.85   33.77   34.43
      32.57   33.24   32.99   33.04                                
  5 George, Luke E            18 Wittenberg-OH             NT   11:03.71    1  
      29.13   31.25   31.68   32.29   32.50   32.70   33.17   33.42
      33.60   33.83   33.82   33.92   34.30   34.27   34.17   34.08
      34.03   34.14   34.27   33.14                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson, Hadley            21 Centre               1:58.03    1:59.58    9  
      27.94   30.40   30.61   30.63                                
  2 Taylor, Emalie A          19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:04.11    4  
      28.75   31.14   32.50   31.72                                
  3 Faas, Emily M             19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:05.04    3  
      28.58   31.72   32.79   31.95                                
  4 Fisher, Allie A           21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:07.70    2  
      29.12   31.96   33.40   33.22                                
  5 Weiland, MacKenzie        18 Centre               2:04.61    2:11.73    1  
      30.43   33.82   34.27   33.21                                
  6 Desai, Vrinda             17 Centre               2:22.18    2:25.91  
      32.21   35.81   38.97   38.92                                
 -- Morgan, Brigid            18 Wittenberg-OH             NT   X2:10.67  
      30.11   33.44   33.56   33.56                                
 -- Luke, Amber N             20 Wittenberg-OH             NT   X2:12.04  
      30.10   33.60   34.26   34.08                                
 -- Kramer, Maggie M          20 Wittenberg-OH             NT   X2:51.74  
      38.26   43.91   44.60   44.97                                
 -- Fout, Tori                20 Wittenberg-OH             NT   X2:58.20  
      38.32   45.32   47.61   46.95                                
 -- Lourwood, Emily A         20 Wittenberg-OH             NT   X3:06.69  
      41.58   46.80   49.71   48.60                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burt, AJ J                21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:48.15    9  
      25.88   27.52   27.54   27.21                                
  2 Kelley, John              21 Centre               1:47.15    1:48.45    4  
      26.19   27.82   27.50   26.94                                
  3 Oberschlake, Sean H       21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:53.21    3  
      26.74   28.61   28.98   28.88                                
  4 Martin, Noah              18 Centre                    NT    1:53.95    2  
      55.92   28.94   29.09                                        
  5 Rauh, Nicholas            21 Centre               1:52.43    1:55.17    1  
      26.18   28.84   29.65   30.50                                
  6 Mackintosh, Cameron       21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:56.51  
      26.27   28.61   30.32   31.31                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacy, Dani K              20 Wittenberg-OH             NT      25.77    6.5
  1 Beach, Cameron            18 Centre                 24.77      25.77    6.5
  3 Larson, Kirsten           20 Centre                 25.42      26.03    3  
  4 Simmons, Margaret         20 Wittenberg-OH             NT      26.50    2  
  5 Griffith, Logan           22 Wittenberg-OH             NT      27.47    1  
  6 Leftwich, Olivia          21 Centre                 26.87      27.83  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Patrick            20 Centre                 22.03      22.31    9  
  2 McCrary, Wes              21 Centre                 23.01      22.36    4  
  3 Pritchett, Jess           22 Centre                 22.09      22.73    3  
  4 Crum, Jared T             22 Wittenberg-OH             NT      22.97    2  
  5 Rittenhouse, Patrick      19 Wittenberg-OH             NT      23.56    1  
  6 Chuna, Thomas M           20 Wittenberg-OH             NT      24.25  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holliday, Kristen         21 Centre               2:12.25    2:15.91    9  
      29.50   34.81   39.46   32.14                                
  2 Schulz, Amy N             19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:20.50    4  
      30.40   36.01   41.12   32.97                                
  3 Swardenski, Erin          20 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:21.72    3  
      30.12   35.24   44.59   31.77                                
  4 Reynolds, Dana            21 Centre               2:23.28    2:23.32    2  
      30.65   37.78   40.93   33.96                                
  5 Coleman, Claire           19 Centre               2:26.11    2:27.01    1  
      30.15   36.52   47.36   32.98                                
  6 Kraft, Madeline N         20 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:27.18  
      33.27   38.87   41.32   33.72                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stuthers, Steve T         21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:03.51    9  
      25.85   30.61   36.93   30.12                                
  2 Vetter, Spencer           21 Centre               2:01.90    2:04.91    4  
      27.08   34.80   34.46   28.57                                
  3 Baker, Bradley            18 Centre               2:04.79    2:07.06    3  
      26.92   32.94   36.43   30.77                                
  4 Shepard, Trey E           19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:10.87    2  
      27.59   34.24   38.92   30.12                                
  5 Rittenhouse, Nicholas J   20 Wittenberg-OH             NT    2:12.28    1  
      27.45   33.53   39.52   31.78                                
  6 McKernan, Ben B           20 Centre               2:12.35    2:13.45  
      30.32   35.72   35.83   31.58                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayhurst, Sarah           18 Centre                249.38     270.00    9  
  2 Black, Katie              19 Wittenberg-OH             NP     226.10    4  
  3 Seago, Elayna             19 Centre                    NP     134.70    3  
  4 Leach, Megan              19 Wittenberg-OH             NP     102.45    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jack              18 Centre                152.70     186.05    9  
  2 Rittenhouse, Patrick      19 Wittenberg-OH             NP     184.80    4  
  3 Chuna, Thomas M           20 Wittenberg-OH             NP     143.65    3  
  4 Settles, Kyle             19 Centre                141.00     135.00    2  
  5 Nordin, Brad              19 Centre                    NP     126.65    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holliday, Kristen         21 Centre                    NT    1:01.53    9  
      29.38   32.15                                                
  2 Valentine, Julia M        19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:03.16    4  
      29.61   33.55                                                
  3 Gregory, Kelsey A         19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:05.27    2.5
      30.51   34.76                                                
  3 Petruzzi, Samantha M      18 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:05.27    2.5
      30.60   34.67                                                
  5 Seago, Elayna             19 Centre               1:04.36    1:07.72    1  
      31.93   35.79                                                
  6 Harrison, Taylor          20 Centre               1:08.87    1:08.37  
      32.38   35.99                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Noah              18 Centre                 51.96      53.57    9  
      25.02   28.55                                                
  2 Tengen, Andrew S          18 Wittenberg-OH             NT      57.70    4  
      26.33   31.37                                                
  3 Davies, Sinclair S        21 Centre                 57.86      59.03    3  
      27.61   31.42                                                
  4 Shepard, Trey E           19 Wittenberg-OH             NT      59.11    2  
      27.35   31.76                                                
  5 Rodgers, Louis            21 Centre                 59.23      59.28    1  
      26.75   32.53                                                
  6 Crouse, Braden            19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:05.68  
      29.14   36.54                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacy, Dani K              20 Wittenberg-OH             NT      55.93    9  
      26.81   29.12                                                
  2 Beach, Cameron            18 Centre                 56.39      57.05    4  
      27.38   29.67                                                
  3 Larson, Kirsten           20 Centre                 56.53      57.93    3  
      27.53   30.40                                                
  4 Taylor, Emalie A          19 Wittenberg-OH             NT      57.95    2  
      28.04   29.91                                                
  5 Faas, Emily M             19 Wittenberg-OH             NT      58.72    1  
      28.07   30.65                                                
  6 Peterson, Chloe           19 Centre                 58.71      59.65  
      28.07   31.58                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Patrick            20 Centre                 48.05      49.26    9  
      23.67   25.59                                                
  2 Dumstorf, James W         21 Wittenberg-OH             NT      49.31    4  
      23.67   25.64                                                
  3 Pritchett, Jess           22 Centre                 48.30      50.16    3  
      24.14   26.02                                                
  4 McCrary, Wes              21 Centre                    NT      50.41    2  
      23.85   26.56                                                
  5 Crum, Jared T             22 Wittenberg-OH             NT      50.93    1  
      24.41   26.52                                                
  6 Smith, Kyle               18 Wittenberg-OH             NT      51.78  
      24.49   27.29                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schulz, Amy N             19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:03.71    9  
      31.38   32.33                                                
  2 Swardenski, Erin          20 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:03.95    4  
      31.55   32.40                                                
  3 Coleman, Claire           19 Centre               1:02.56    1:06.84    3  
      31.90   34.94                                                
  4 Leftwich, Olivia          21 Centre                 50.64    1:08.63    2  
      33.41   35.22                                                
  5 Mersch, Ally M            21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:09.00    1  
      33.92   35.08                                                
  6 Desai, Vrinda             17 Centre               1:16.40    1:15.04  
      36.51   38.53                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, John              21 Centre                 56.01      55.99    9  
      27.66   28.33                                                
  2 Stuthers, Steve T         21 Wittenberg-OH             NT      56.12    4  
      27.53   28.59                                                
  3 Coogan, John              20 Centre                 56.97      57.67    3  
      28.00   29.67                                                
  4 Rittenhouse, Nicholas J   20 Wittenberg-OH             NT      59.13    2  
      28.56   30.57                                                
  5 Oberschlake, Sean H       21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:01.14    1  
      30.43   30.71                                                
  6 Davies, Sinclair S        21 Centre               1:00.86    1:05.33  
      30.74   34.59                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson, Hadley            21 Centre               5:08.48    5:18.03    9  
      29.31   31.90   32.07   32.25   32.44   26.47   38.00   32.22
      31.99   31.38                                                
  2 McCollum, Nikki K         19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    5:23.18    4  
      30.18   32.12   31.54   32.23   34.73   24.62   40.09   32.83
      33.10   31.74                                                
  3 Gregory, Kelsey A         19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    5:38.81    3  
      29.90   32.96   33.60   33.95   34.56   19.47   15.47   35.29
      35.05 1:08.56                                                
  4 Speakman, Courtney M      18 Wittenberg-OH             NT    5:47.56    2  
      31.05   34.31   35.02   35.62   35.40   15.83   19.80   36.02
      35.42 1:09.09                                                
  5 Weiland, MacKenzie        18 Centre               5:31.12    5:53.01    1  
      31.59   35.23   36.04   36.58   36.72   36.70   36.01   35.63
      35.06   33.45                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oatman, Logan             19 Centre               4:41.05    4:49.44    9  
      26.22   28.87   29.25   29.48   29.74   29.32   29.65   29.53
      28.92   28.46                                                
  2 Burt, AJ J                21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    4:52.76    4  
      27.18   29.07   28.86   29.52   29.50   29.59   29.93   29.70
      29.48   29.93                                                
  3 Young, Ed W               22 Wittenberg-OH             NT    5:08.77    3  
      27.61   30.28   31.28   31.59   31.89   31.65   31.39   31.25
      31.16   30.67                                                
  4 Baker, Bradley            18 Centre               5:05.95    5:10.89    2  
      27.75   30.33   31.05   31.48   31.57   31.87   32.29   32.27
      31.43   30.85                                                
  5 Ruble, John               21 Centre               5:05.55    5:13.64    1  
      27.33   30.45   31.64   31.94   32.18   32.27   32.44   32.49
      31.63   31.27                                                
  6 Dantes, Adam D            18 Wittenberg-OH             NT    5:13.97  
      28.22   30.85   31.31   31.83   32.02   32.13   32.37   32.34
      32.35   30.55                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Julia M        19 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:10.43    9  
      33.42   37.01                                                
  2 Kraft, Madeline N         20 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:11.11    4  
      34.07   37.04                                                
  3 Beckett, Claire           21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:15.55    3  
      35.93   39.62                                                
  4 Reynolds, Dana            21 Centre               1:15.06    1:16.17    2  
      35.20   40.97                                                
  5 D'Adamio, Giuliana        19 Centre               1:21.92    1:20.96    1  
      38.27   42.69                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dumstorf, James W         21 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:00.62    9  
      28.55   32.07                                                
  2 Vetter, Spencer           21 Centre               1:00.48    1:02.46    4  
      29.32   33.14                                                
  3 Smith, Kyle               18 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:04.10    3  
      29.89   34.21                                                
  4 Rodgers, Louis            21 Centre               1:03.33    1:04.65    2  
      30.38   34.27                                                
  5 McKernan, Ben B           20 Centre               1:03.91    1:06.10    1  
      30.85   35.25                                                
  6 George, Luke E            18 Wittenberg-OH             NT    1:06.30  
      31.02   35.28                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                               1:40.47    1:41.45   11  
     1) Larson, Kirsten 20              2) Holliday, Kristen 21           
     3) Beach, Cameron 18               4) Judson, Hadley 21              
       25.86    25.50    24.85    25.24                                    
  2 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:45.87    4  
     1) Fisher, Allie A 21              2) Faas, Emily M 19               
     3) Simmons, Margaret 20            4) Lacy, Dani K 20                
       26.89    26.45    25.93    26.60                                    
  3 Wittenberg University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:49.88    2  
     1) Luke, Amber N 20                2) Griffith, Logan 22             
     3) Taylor, Emalie A 19             4) Mersch, Ally M 21              
       28.45    27.66    26.38    27.39                                    
  4 Centre College  'B'                                    NT    1:51.11  
     1) Weiland, MacKenzie 18           2) Harrison, Taylor 20            
     3) Peterson, Chloe 19              4) Seago, Elayna 19               
       28.03    28.10    27.21    27.77                                    
  5 Wittenberg University-OH  'C'                          NT   x1:57.20  
     1) Verellen, Olivia M 18           2) Kramer, Maggie M 20            
     3) Morgan, Brigid 18               4) Swihart, Lindsey M 20          
       28.57    30.31    27.98    30.34                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                               1:27.50    1:30.05   11  
     1) McCrary, Wes 21                 2) Pritchett, Jess 22             
     3) Rauh, Nicholas 21               4) Kelley, John 21                
       22.52    22.72    23.00    21.81                                    
  2 Centre College  'B'                                    NT    1:33.20    4  
     1) Miller, Jack 18                 2) Coogan, John 20                
     3) Baker, Bradley 18               4) Ruble, John 21                 
       23.93    22.66    23.33    23.28                                    
  3 Wittenberg University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:35.59    2  
     1) Tengen, Andrew S 18             2) Rittenhouse, Patrick 19        
     3) Smith, Kyle 18                  4) Shepard, Trey E 19             
       24.66    23.36    23.62    23.95                                    
  4 Wittenberg University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:37.58  
     1) Young, Ed W 22                  2) Mackintosh, Cameron 21         
     3) Daniel, Tucker 21               4) Crouse, Braden 19              
       24.72    23.23    24.30    25.33                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Centre College                    234.5   2. Wittenberg University             212.5
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Wittenberg University             127.5   2. Centre College                     95.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Centre College                      139   2. Wittenberg University                85