Three Conference Titles | 20 All-Americans | One Individual National Champion 

Licensed to Campbellsville University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 9/23/2017 04:05 PM
                       CU v. Centre College - 9/23/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                                    NT    2:10.36   11  
     1) Coleman, Claire 22              2) Everett, Lindsay 19            
     3) Holmes, Annie 19                4) Beach, Cameron 21              
     1:12.20    30.91    28.84                                             
  2 Centre College  'B'                                    NT    2:20.27    4  
     1) Crowe, Keeton 18                2) Keller, Stephanie 19           
     3) Blankenbeker, Amelia 19         4) Phillips, Sarah 18             
     1:14.46    31.53    27.84     6.44                                    
  3 Campbellsville University-KY  'B'                      NT    2:24.42    2  
     1) Miller, Katie M 20              2) Lewis, Jen E 21                
     3) Friel, Brooklynn V 18           4) Runner, Mikayla N 19           
       47.11    31.73    32.69    32.89                                    
  4 Campbellsville University-KY  'A'                      NT    2:27.00  
     1) Dalton, Lauren E 20             2) Velez, Gabe A 19               
     3) Lewis, Katy M 21                4) Sears, Lauren S 18             
     1:14.13    33.10    29.52    10.25                                    
  5 Centre College  'C'                                    NT   x2:38.00  
     1) Helsley, Martha 18              2) Montgomery, Shelby 18          
     3) Grove, Chloe 20                 4) Weiland, MacKenzie 21          
     1:17.59    32.43    31.23    16.75                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                                    NT    2:10.36   11  
     1) Oatman, Logan 21                2) Baker, Bradley 21              
     3) Martin, Noah 21                 4) Miller, Jack 21                
     1:01.55    26.19    26.63    15.99                                    
  2 Centre College  'B'                                    NT    2:20.27    4  
     1) Gupton, Scott 19                2) Cummins, Collin 18             
     3) Hambleton, Michael 19           4) Swedan, Matt 19                
     1:05.11    27.04    25.86    22.26                                    
  3 Campbellsville University-KY  'B'                      NT    2:34.29    2  
     1) Claisse, Tanguy 18              2) Spalding, Justin T 18          
     3) Tucker, Austin J 21             4) Hardin, Tucker T 19            
     1:06.43    33.21    27.23    27.42                                    
  4 Campbellsville University-KY  'A'                      NT    2:36.17  
     1) Monday, Matthew J 18            2) Jones, Seth T 19               
     3) Provost, Josh 18                4) Harris, RJ N 19                
     1:03.12    28.49    26.50    38.06                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenbeker, Amelia      19 Centre                    NT   10:08.10    9  
      34.76   38.15   38.39   38.37   37.94   37.42   37.87   38.59
      38.04   38.81   38.39   38.64   38.74   38.71   38.38   36.90
  2 Gleason, Cat              19 Centre                    NT   10:12.06    4  
      34.36   37.78   38.72   38.91   38.83   38.59   38.95   39.00
      38.86   38.99   38.64   38.84   38.55   38.45   37.92   36.67
  3 Hyde, Faith N             19 CU Tigers-KY              NT   11:26.64    3  
      35.80   40.46   42.25   43.11   43.73   43.94   44.44   43.99
      43.93   44.60   44.02   44.86   44.10   43.75   43.58   40.08
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ensign-George, Arthur     19 Centre                    NT    9:20.79    9  
      31.43   34.01   35.18   36.09   36.47   35.00   35.36   35.44
      35.92   35.78   35.52   35.64   35.65   35.32   34.86   33.12
  2 Hambleton, Michael        19 Centre                    NT   10:01.18    4  
    1:05.62   35.45   35.76   36.56   35.63   36.14   36.62   36.31
      36.49   36.47   37.01   36.51   37.81   35.66   32.08   31.06
  3 Hardin, Tucker T          19 CU Tigers-KY              NT   10:27.88    3  
      31.47   35.49   37.42   38.86   39.18   40.04   40.32   40.20
      40.58   40.86   40.74   41.25   40.71   40.80   40.53   39.43
  4 Calvert, Matt             20 Centre                    NT   10:34.94    2  
      35.46   38.75   39.37   39.19   39.57   39.77   39.74   40.26
      39.88   40.12   40.04   41.56   40.07   40.93   40.56   39.67
  5 Meade, Alex T             23 CU Tigers-KY              NT   11:23.50    1  
      35.78   40.10   41.48   42.47   43.26   43.25   43.64   43.28
      44.51   44.22   43.78   44.25   44.52   44.60   44.12   40.24
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huber, Maddie             19 Centre                    NT    2:24.42    9  
      34.23   37.09   36.45   36.65                                
  2 Helsley, Martha           18 Centre                    NT    2:29.40    4  
      34.63   37.59   38.68   38.50                                
  3 Montgomery, Shelby        18 Centre                    NT    2:30.63    3  
      35.09   37.85   39.24   38.45                                
  4 Lewis, Jen E              21 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:37.68    2  
      35.91   40.00   40.87   40.90                                
  5 Schneider, Olivia M       18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:37.69    1  
  6 Bouldin, Kate R           19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:38.61  
      35.55   39.80   42.06   41.20                                
  7 Runner, Mikayla N         19 CU Tigers-KY              NT   x2:39.14  
      35.88   40.64   41.03   41.59                                
  8 VanWhy, Chelsie L         20 CU Tigers-KY              NT   x2:39.22  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oatman, Logan             21 Centre                    NT    2:07.49    9  
      29.08   32.30   32.79   33.32                                
  2 Swedan, Matt              19 Centre                    NT    2:14.44    4  
      29.72   33.96   35.23   35.53                                
  3 Barnhill, Eli J           18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:26.16    3  
      31.90   36.33   39.22   38.71                                
  4 Hammond, Ben              18 Centre                    NT    2:27.33    2  
      30.73   35.18   39.98   41.44                                
  5 Tucker, Austin J          21 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:37.85    1  
      35.25   39.98   41.65   40.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Sarah           18 Centre                    NT      28.85    9  
  2 Grove, Chloe              20 Centre                    NT      29.92    4  
  3 Sears, Lauren S           18 CU Tigers-KY              NT      30.47    3  
  4 Friel, Brooklynn V        18 CU Tigers-KY              NT      30.94    2  
  5 Crowe, Keeton             18 Centre                    NT      32.07    1  
  6 Archila, MaFe F           22 CU Tigers-KY              NT      32.25  
  7 Buckman, Lindsey M        20 CU Tigers-KY              NT     x34.01  
  8 Turner, Autumn G          21 CU Tigers-KY              NT     x37.07  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Mitchell         20 Centre                    NT      25.88    9  
  2 Provost, Josh             18 CU Tigers-KY              NT      26.59    4  
  3 Martin, Luke              18 Centre                    NT      26.94    3  
  4 Miller, Jack              21 Centre                    NT      27.06    2  
  5 Harris, RJ N              19 CU Tigers-KY              NT      27.21    1  
  6 Bagwell, Brandon R        18 CU Tigers-KY              NT      28.64  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton, Lauren E          20 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:41.95    9  
      34.67   41.91   46.63   38.74                                
  2 Everett, Lindsay          19 Centre                    NT    2:47.49    4  
      34.89   41.26   49.63   41.71                                
  3 Velez, Gabe A             19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:47.52    3  
      36.05   43.96   48.39   39.12                                
  4 Coleman, Claire           22 Centre                    NT    2:55.45    2  
      34.94   43.60   56.07   40.84                                
  5 Upton, Lexie T            20 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:55.91    1  
      38.52   44.57   51.00   41.82                                
  6 Lewis, Katy M             21 CU Tigers-KY              NT   x2:56.36  
      35.63   49.50   50.18   41.05                                
  7 Keller, Stephanie         19 Centre                    NT    3:01.55  
      36.19   48.86   51.90   44.60                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Noah              21 Centre                    NT    2:20.28    9  
      28.56   35.52   41.61   34.59                                
  2 Cummins, Collin           18 Centre                    NT    2:23.55    4  
      30.20   38.23   39.34   35.78                                
  3 Pendry, Grey              19 Centre                    NT    2:28.81    3  
      31.83   36.58   45.82   34.58                                
  4 Monday, Matthew J         18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:32.08    2  
      31.99   38.51   46.37   35.21                                
  5 Claisse, Tanguy           18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    2:39.61    1  
      33.30   37.91   49.22   39.18                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'B'                                    NT    2:01.42   11  
     1) Weiland, MacKenzie 21           2) Coleman, Claire 22             
     3) Grove, Chloe 20                 4) Beach, Cameron 21              
       31.61    31.63    29.19    28.99                                    
  2 Campbellsville University-KY  'A'                      NT    2:06.74    4  
     1) Velez, Gabe A 19                2) Lewis, Jen E 21                
     3) Hyde, Faith N 19                4) Friel, Brooklynn V 18          
       32.38    31.72    32.21    30.43                                    
  3 Centre College  'A'                                    NT    2:06.82    2  
     1) Crowe, Keeton 18                2) Flatt, Amanda 18               
     3) Montgomery, Shelby 18           4) Helsley, Martha 18             
       31.47    32.87    31.44    31.04                                    
  4 Campbellsville University-KY  'B'                      NT    2:13.35  
     1) Schneider, Olivia M 18          2) VanWhy, Chelsie L 20           
     3) Bryant, Morgan N 20             4) Bouldin, Kate R 19             
       34.20    31.57    34.28    33.30                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                                    NT    1:47.76   11  
     1) Stevenson, Tyler 20             2) Ensign-George, Arthur 19       
     3) Calvert, Matt 20                4) Collins, Mitchell 20           
       27.58    26.70    27.73    25.75                                    
  2 Centre College  'B'                                    NT    1:47.78    4  
     1) Kelley, Jimmy 18                2) Hammond, Ben 18                
     3) Martin, Luke 18                 4) Pendry, Grey 19                
       25.81    27.40    26.79    27.78                                    
  3 Campbellsville University-KY  'A'                      NT    1:49.08    2  
     1) Bagwell, Brandon R 18           2) Jones, Seth T 19               
     3) Spalding, Justin T 18           4) Provost, Josh 18               
       28.55    27.67    27.41    25.45                                    
 -- Centre College  'C'                                    NT   X1:48.20  
     1) Lim, Ethan E 19                 2) Gupton, Scott 19               
     3) Miller, Jack 21                 4) Baker, Bradley 21              
       27.49    27.53    27.05    26.13                                    
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friel, Brooklynn V        18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:13.06    9  
      33.73   39.33                                                
  2 Coleman, Claire           22 Centre                    NT    1:15.63    4  
      35.05   40.58                                                
  3 Huber, Maddie             19 Centre                    NT    1:17.12    3  
      36.43   40.69                                                
  4 Lewis, Katy M             21 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:18.38    2  
      36.56   41.82                                                
  5 Buckman, Lindsey M        20 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:24.85    1  
      38.16   46.69                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hambleton, Michael        19 Centre                    NT    1:02.91    9  
      28.69   34.22                                                
  2 Stevenson, Tyler          20 Centre                    NT    1:07.63    4  
      31.16   36.47                                                
  3 Provost, Josh             18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:07.80    3  
      30.12   37.68                                                
  4 Hammond, Ben              18 Centre                    NT    1:11.90    2  
      32.44   39.46                                                
  5 Tucker, Austin J          21 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:20.67    1  
      35.96   44.71                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Sarah           18 Centre                    NT    1:02.82    9  
      30.28   32.54                                                
  2 Holmes, Annie             19 Centre                    NT    1:03.31    4  
      30.48   32.83                                                
  3 Beach, Cameron            21 Centre                    NT    1:06.87    3  
      31.78   35.09                                                
  4 Sears, Lauren S           18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:07.25    2  
      31.98   35.27                                                
  5 Archila, MaFe F           22 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:11.90    1  
      33.99   37.91                                                
  6 Runner, Mikayla N         19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:13.03  
      34.69   38.34                                                
  7 Bryant, Morgan N          20 CU Tigers-KY              NT   x1:16.21  
      36.06   40.15                                                
  8 Turner, Autumn G          21 CU Tigers-KY              NT   x1:23.67  
      38.56   45.11                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swedan, Matt              19 Centre                    NT      58.59    9  
      28.63   29.96                                                
  2 Harris, RJ N              19 CU Tigers-KY              NT      59.51    4  
      28.57   30.94                                                
  3 Miller, Jack              21 Centre                    NT    1:01.37    3  
      28.66   32.71                                                
  4 Martin, Luke              18 Centre                    NT    1:01.87    2  
      30.07   31.80                                                
  5 Jones, Seth T             19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:02.54    1  
      29.18   33.36                                                
  6 Spalding, Justin T        18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:04.59  
      30.10   34.49                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crowe, Keeton             18 Centre                    NT    1:13.62    9  
      35.38   38.24                                                
  2 Dalton, Lauren E          20 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:14.61    4  
      36.68   37.93                                                
  3 Helsley, Martha           18 Centre                    NT    1:15.83    3  
      36.86   38.97                                                
  4 Weiland, MacKenzie        21 Centre                    NT    1:18.07    2  
      38.36   39.71                                                
  5 Hyde, Faith N             19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:19.81    1  
      38.74   41.07                                                
  6 Miller, Katie M           20 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:23.12  
      39.58   43.54                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Jimmy             18 Centre                    NT    1:02.98    9  
      31.09   31.89                                                
  2 Monday, Matthew J         18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:05.99    4  
      32.40   33.59                                                
  3 Pendry, Grey              19 Centre                    NT    1:07.10    3  
      32.76   34.34                                                
  4 Gupton, Scott             19 Centre                    NT    1:07.24    2  
      32.64   34.60                                                
  5 Claisse, Tanguy           18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:08.88    1  
      33.24   35.64                                                
  6 Barnhill, Eli J           18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:12.85  
      35.18   37.67                                                
 
Event 19  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Chloe              20 Centre                    NT    4:50.11    9  
      31.57   36.07   36.92   37.55   37.45   37.67   37.52   35.36
  2 Gleason, Cat              19 Centre                    NT    4:59.72    4  
      34.29   37.38   38.29   38.28   38.27   38.32   37.94   36.95
  3 Flatt, Amanda             18 Centre                    NT    5:30.24    3  
      36.65   41.23   42.39   42.19   42.63   42.53   41.86   40.76
  4 Schneider, Olivia M       18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    5:35.78    2  
      36.82   41.16   41.93   42.97   43.45   44.02   43.66   41.77
  5 Bouldin, Kate R           19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    5:39.38    1  
      37.10   41.87   43.56   43.65   44.16   44.15   43.99   40.90
  6 VanWhy, Chelsie L         20 CU Tigers-KY              NT    5:44.63  
      36.67   42.04   43.78   44.05   44.23   45.07   45.14   43.65
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Bradley            21 Centre                    NT    4:48.44    9  
      32.02   35.30   37.14   37.38   35.49   37.21   37.37   36.53
  2 Calvert, Matt             20 Centre                    NT    4:51.89    4  
      31.31   35.04   36.26   37.35   37.01   37.68   38.68   38.56
  3 Stevenson, Tyler          20 Centre                    NT    4:58.28    3  
      33.36   35.88   38.34   37.89   38.96   39.84   37.09   36.92
  4 Hardin, Tucker T          19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    4:59.34    2  
      32.30   36.73   37.74   38.07   38.81   39.01   38.95   37.73
  5 Meade, Alex T             23 CU Tigers-KY              NT    5:31.62    1  
      35.98   40.72   42.48   43.42   42.97   43.39   42.27   40.39
 
Event 21  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Everett, Lindsay          19 Centre                    NT    1:26.48    9  
      39.62   46.86                                                
  2 Velez, Gabe A             19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:27.50    4  
      41.32   46.18                                                
  3 Keller, Stephanie         19 Centre                    NT    1:29.19    3  
      41.58   47.61                                                
  4 Lewis, Jen E              21 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:30.33    2  
      43.63   46.70                                                
  5 Montgomery, Shelby        18 Centre                    NT    1:31.06    1  
      43.07   47.99                                                
  6 Miller, Katie M           20 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:33.52  
      44.16   49.36                                                
  7 Upton, Lexie T            20 CU Tigers-KY              NT   x1:35.52  
      44.78   50.74                                                
  8 Bryant, Morgan N          20 CU Tigers-KY              NT   x1:36.11  
      45.71   50.40                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Mitchell         20 Centre                    NT    1:09.73    9  
      32.90   36.83                                                
  2 Cummins, Collin           18 Centre                    NT    1:11.34    4  
      33.33   38.01                                                
  3 Jones, Seth T             19 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:15.26    3  
      35.18   40.08                                                
  4 Bagwell, Brandon R        18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:18.18    2  
      36.17   42.01                                                
  5 Lim, Ethan E              19 Centre                    NT    1:19.16    1  
      37.12   42.04                                                
  6 Spalding, Justin T        18 CU Tigers-KY              NT    1:23.84  
      39.68   44.16                                                
 
Event 23  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                                    NT    4:20.23   11  
     1) Blankenbeker, Amelia 19         2) Huber, Maddie 19               
     3) Holmes, Annie 19                4) Phillips, Sarah 18             
       30.87  1:04.34    32.51  1:08.21    30.70  1:04.67    29.27  1:03.01
  2 Centre College  'B'                                    NT    4:42.71    4  
     1) Flatt, Amanda 18                2) Keller, Stephanie 19           
     3) Everett, Lindsay 19             4) Gleason, Cat 19                
       35.14  1:13.33    34.58  1:12.56    32.59  1:11.10    31.75  1:05.72
  3 Campbellsville University-KY  'A'                      NT    4:42.95    2  
     1) Runner, Mikayla N 19            2) Dalton, Lauren E 20            
     3) Lewis, Katy M 21                4) Sears, Lauren S 18             
       35.50  1:13.04    32.37  1:09.32    35.65  1:14.29    30.94  1:06.30
 
Event 24  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College  'A'                                    NT    3:52.22   11  
     1) Hambleton, Michael 19           2) Kelley, Jimmy 18               
     3) Baker, Bradley 21               4) Calvert, Matt 20               
       27.99    58.28    26.79    55.53    27.85    58.41    28.52  1:00.00
  2 Centre College  'C'                                    NT    3:52.28    4  
     1) Martin, Noah 21                 2) Oatman, Logan 21               
     3) Cummins, Collin 18              4) Pendry, Grey 19                
       27.21    56.46    27.34    56.97    27.87    59.26    28.31    59.59
  3 Campbellsville University-KY  'A'                      NT    4:06.10    2  
     1) Monday, Matthew J 18            2) Claisse, Tanguy 18             
     3) Hardin, Tucker T 19             4) Harris, RJ N 19                
       29.76  1:02.73    28.56  1:02.09    28.19  1:01.26    28.40  1:00.02
 -- Centre College  'B'                                    NT         DQ  
     1) Collins, Mitchell 20            2) Ensign-George, Arthur 19       
     3) Swedan, Matt 19                 4) Martin, Luke 18                
       27.93    59.76    27.65    58.15    28.62  1:01.11    29.22  1:01.73
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Centre College                      158   2. Campbellsville University            61
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Centre College                      178   2. Campbellsville University            44