Calendar

Sep 03
Final
vs. Spalding L, 3-2
@ Berea, Ky.
Sep 03
Final
at Berea W, 3-0
Sep 07
Final
at Hanover L, 3-1
Sep 09
Final
vs. Southern Virginia W, 3-2
@ Lexington, Va. Washington and Lee Invitational
Sep 09
Final
at Washington and Lee L, 3-1
Washington and Lee Invitational
Sep 10
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 3-0
@ Lexington, Va. Washington and Lee Invitational
Sep 10
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon W, 3-1
@ Lexington, Va. Washington and Lee Invitational
Sep 13
Final
at Sewanee W, 3-2
Sep 17
Final
Millsaps W, 3-1
Sep 18
Final
Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Sep 24
Final
at Oglethorpe W, 3-2
Sep 25
Final
at Berry L, 3-0
Sep 25
Final
vs. Va. Wesleyan L, 3-0
@ Rome, Ga.
Sep 28
Final
at Franklin L, 3-0
Oct 01
Final
Hendrix L, 3-0
Oct 02
Final
Rhodes W, 3-2
Oct 05
7:00 PM EDT
Kentucky St.
Cancelled
Oct 08
Final
Berry W, 3-1
Oct 08
3:30 PM EDT
Berry vs. Hanover
Oct 08
Final
Hanover L, 3-1
Oct 09
Final
Oglethorpe W, 3-2
Senior Day
Oct 11
Final
Sewanee W, 3-1
Oct 15
Final
at Millsaps L, 3-0
Oct 15
Final
vs. Austin W, 3-1
@ Jackson, Miss.
Oct 16
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Oct 20
Final
Transylvania W, 3-1
Oct 22
Final
at Hendrix L, 3-0
Oct 23
Final
at Rhodes L, 3-0
Nov 04
Final
vs. Rhodes W, 3-1
@ Conway, Ark. SAA Quarterfinal SAA Quarterfinal
Nov 05
Final
at Hendrix L, 3-0
SAA Semifinal
Sep 02
Final
Berea W, 3-0
Tri-Match
Sep 02
Final
Spalding W, 3-0
Sep 08
Final
at Hanover L, 3-0
Sep 09
Final
vs. Franklin W, 3-2
@ Hanover, Ind.
Sep 09
Final
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 3-0
@ Hanover, Ind.
Sep 13
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph L, 3-1
Harrington Center
Sep 16
Final
at Hendrix L, 3-2
Sep 16
Final
at Austin L, 3-0
Sep 17
Final
at Rhodes L, 3-2
Sep 19
Final
at Transylvania L, 3-0
Sep 23
Final
Millsaps W, 3-1
Sep 24
Final
Birmingham-Southern L, 3-2
Sep 26
5:30 PM EDT
Sewanee
Sep 30
1:00 PM EDT
Oglethorpe
Oct 01
12:00 PM EDT
Berry
Oct 01
2:00 PM EDT
Berry vs. Piedmont
Oct 01
4:00 PM EDT
Piedmont
Oct 04
6:00 PM EDT
Kentucky St.
Oct 07
1:30 PM CDT
at Millsaps
Oct 08
12:00 PM CDT
at Birmingham-Southern
Oct 12
6:00 PM CDT
at Sewanee
Oct 14
3:00 PM EDT
Hendrix
Oct 15
12:00 PM EDT
Rhodes
Oct 19
7:00 PM EDT
Brescia
Oct 21
1:30 PM EDT
at Berry
Alumni Day
Oct 22
12:00 PM EDT
at Oglethorpe
Oct 28
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Principia
@ Spalding
Oct 28
3:00 PM EDT
at Spalding
Nov 02
TBA
at TBA
SAA Tournament (Nov. 2-5)
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Video

Standings

2015 Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Berry 5-0 10-3
Birmingham-Southern 4-1 8-4
Rhodes 3-2 8-5
Hendrix 3-2 6-8
Millsaps 2-2 7-7
Sewanee 1-3 7-6
Centre 0-3 4-8
Oglethorpe 0-5 2-7